PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0001 ANDOVER BORO
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     396
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   164             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.69


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     106    61.27           97             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    32.37           56             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.73            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.89            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    59.01           88             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    40.37           64             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .62            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      93    30.79           86             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    29.47           83             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    22.19           66             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      53    17.55           52             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    93.62          124             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.38            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    74.83          102             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    23.13           34             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.04            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    47.58          110             8             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    47.58          111             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.84           12             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Peter Pearson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    46.59          109             7             0             0             0
 Deborah T. McGowan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    46.18          112             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.23           18             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    79.14          122             7             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    20.86           32             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    60.24           96             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    39.76           61             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0002 ANDOVER TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     930
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                   295            45             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.67


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     233    68.73          207            25             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    27.43           76            17             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.36            6             2             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    71.25          205            22             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    28.75           73            19             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     221    36.29          198            22             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    33.17          181            20             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    15.76           77            19             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      90    14.78           72            18             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    97.07          234            30             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.93            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    77.26          206            24             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    22.07           56            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    49.70          220            24             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    48.88          216            24             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.42            5             2             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    65.71          175            29             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    33.33           94            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            3             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    98.16          237            29             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.84            5             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    34.13          214            28             1             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    33.15          209            26             1             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    31.88          202            24             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .84            5             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    82.74          238            39             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.26           55             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    53.39          145            35             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    46.61          148            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0003 ANDOVER TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     547
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244                   223            21             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.61


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     203    83.54          184            19             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    14.81           34             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    80.95          173            14             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    18.18           39             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     184    41.35          169            15             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    37.98          152            17             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    10.79           44             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      39     8.76           35             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.12            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    97.60          187            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.40            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    81.33          168            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    17.78           38             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .89            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    49.36          180            12             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    48.59          176            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.06            6             2             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    82.98          176            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    16.17           37             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            2             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    98.56          188            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.44            3             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    33.87          173            16             0             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    33.33          171            15             0             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    31.90          163            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .90            5             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    74.15          163            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    25.85           54             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    42.39           94             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    57.61          129            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0004 ANDOVER TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     787
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                   328            14             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.58


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     255    75.44          241            13             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    20.71           70             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .59            1             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.48            5             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .89            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .59            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    73.94          231            12             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    25.45           82             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     235    37.84          223            11             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    35.59          213             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    14.65           88             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      74    11.92           72             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    98.28          273            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.72            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    77.36          232            13             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    22.33           71             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    51.33          259            11             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    48.11          244            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            3             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    76.47          235            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    23.53           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          280            13             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    34.38          241            11             1             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    32.47          227            11             1             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    32.47          229             9             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            5             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    84.13          267            13             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    15.87           53             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    45.27          145             7             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    54.73          179             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0005 ANDOVER TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     413
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169                   150            18             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.92


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     127    76.05          113            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    19.76           30             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.20            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.20            1             1             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.20            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    72.89          107            13             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    26.51           40             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .60            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     113    36.81          102            10             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    34.85           96            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    15.64           43             4             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      38    12.38           35             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    99.30          126            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .70            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    81.58          111            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    17.76           24             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .66            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    52.31          122            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    46.54          109            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            2             1             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    83.44          119            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    15.92           19             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .64            1             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    98.63          127            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.37            2             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    33.24          108            17             0             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    32.71          110            13             0             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    31.65          106            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.39            7             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    77.58          112            15             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    22.42           34             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.00           78             5             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    50.00           71            13             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0006 ANDOVER TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     643
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280                   265            15             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.55


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     176    63.31          164            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    31.65           85             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.44            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.44            4             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    64.89          160            10             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    34.35           87             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     173    33.27          162            11             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    32.69          163             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    17.31           86             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      85    16.35           81             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    96.58          213            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.42            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    67.73          160            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    30.28           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.99            5             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    49.19          200            12             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    48.03          196            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.78           11             1             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    73.58          184            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    25.66           65             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .75            2             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    96.23          219            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.77            8             1             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    33.89          210            14             0             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    33.59          210            12             0             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    31.01          195            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.51           10             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    83.88          217            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    16.12           41             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    51.28          128            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    48.72          130             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0007 ANDOVER TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     801
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341                   320            18             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.57


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     218    64.12          205            11             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    31.47          101             5             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .59            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .88            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.35            6             2             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    67.48          208            12             2             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    32.22          100             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     212    34.36          198            12             2             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    31.60          182            11             2             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    17.83          104             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      99    16.05           96             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    95.21          265            11             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.79            9             5             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    72.73          212            10             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    26.95           79             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    50.50          239            13             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    46.52          220            12             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.98           15             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    72.50          217            13             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    26.56           81             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .94            3             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    98.23          259            16             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.77            5             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    34.21          245            13             2             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    32.76          233            14             2             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    32.24          229            14             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .79            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    81.36          258            14             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    18.64           59             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    56.51          175            13             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    43.49          142             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0008 BRANCHVILLE BORO
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     566
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   248            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.82


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     191    72.62          182             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    24.33           57             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .76            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    74.90          173            12             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.10           57             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     177    36.05          168             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    36.66          169            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    14.46           64             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    12.83           58             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    98.64          205            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.36            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    81.51          182            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.49           44             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    50.50          195             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    49.50          191             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 H. Lee Doremus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    50.33          214            12             0             0             0
 Richard N. Van Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     219    48.78          212             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .89            3             1             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    24.51          129             9             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.34           87             5             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    18.29           99             4             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    23.98          126             9             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    16.87           88             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    76.65          184            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    23.35           56             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    56.42          132            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    43.58          108             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0009 BYRAM TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424                   415             8             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.86


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     281    66.43          277             4             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    29.08          118             4             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.18            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .71            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.65            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    66.75          257             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    32.99          127             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     247    35.09          242             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    31.82          219             5             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    18.32          126             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     102    14.49           99             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    97.94          327             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.06            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    75.96          274             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    23.77           86             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    51.81          294             5             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    47.84          272             4             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            2             0             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    25.18          100             4             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    23.97           98             1             0             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    49.39          201             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.45            6             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    29.32          116             1             0             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    54.14          210             5             1             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    15.79           63             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            3             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    43.16          141             1             0             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    55.32          179             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.52            5             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    99.01          295             3             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            3             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    51.97          274             2             1             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    45.59          240             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.44           11             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    84.75          344             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    15.25           60             2             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    56.28          227             5             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    43.72          178             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0010 BYRAM TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     998
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                   462            31             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.50


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     340    69.82          316            24             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    26.49          122             6             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            2             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.05           10             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    68.79          302            22             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    31.00          137             8             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     290    35.02          269            21             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    33.45          262            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    17.03          131             9             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     120    14.49          110             9             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    98.31          382            23             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.69            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    76.14          313            21             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    23.41          101             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    51.93          339            24             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    47.36          312            19             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .71            5             0             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    20.33           86            13             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    31.62          149             4             1             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    48.05          220            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    30.23          137             6             0             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    48.84          213            18             0             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    20.93           93             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    50.51          186            13             1             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    48.74          182            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .76            3             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    99.18          342            20             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    51.65          307            21             1             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    47.72          288            15             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    80.33          366            25             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    19.67           90             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    54.40          249            16             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    45.60          209            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0011 BYRAM TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     978
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                   488            22             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.25


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     367    72.96          346            20             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    24.06          119             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .60            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .60            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    70.35          317            19             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    29.44          138             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     316    35.91          295            20             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    32.84          270            18             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    17.50          150             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     120    13.64          120             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    97.61          387            20             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.39           10             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    78.25          330            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    21.52           92             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    51.44          354            20             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    47.05          323            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.51           10             1             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    18.59           83             9             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    27.47          128             7             1             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    53.33          259             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            2             1             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    31.74          144             8             1             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    53.73          248            11             0             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    14.11           66             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            1             1             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    45.29          168             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    53.66          198             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.05            2             2             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    97.80          344            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.20            5             3             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    51.03          309            12             0             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    48.17          291            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .79            3             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    81.51          391            19             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    18.49           89             3             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    53.47          259            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    46.53          223            11             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0012 BYRAM TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     887
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442                   431            10             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            49.83


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     306    69.86          298             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    25.11          107             2             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.60            7             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.60            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    68.27          276             7             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    31.49          129             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     271    36.57          263             7             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    32.93          237             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    17.14          125             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      98    13.23           96             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    97.47          340             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.53            8             0             1             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    75.33          279             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    23.88           90             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    50.91          301             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    47.60          280             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.49            9             0             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    21.14           88             1             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    28.27          113             5             1             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    50.12          208             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            2             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    26.14          104             5             0             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    42.93          176             3             0             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    30.70          126             1             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    48.36          159             3             0             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    50.45          166             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.19            4             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    98.01          291             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.99            5             0             1             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    53.07          277             7             1             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    46.37          242             6             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    81.15          343             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    18.85           82             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    50.23          213             6             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    49.77          215             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0013 BYRAM TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     791
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                   342            12             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.75


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     250    70.82          243             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    23.80           79             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.42            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.70            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            4             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    72.40          237             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    26.71           87             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .89            2             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     226    37.98          221             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    37.14          211            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    13.95           81             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    10.59           60             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    95.65          276            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.35           12             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    74.22          231             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    24.53           77             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.24            3             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    49.32          248             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    49.13          245             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.55            7             1             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    22.62           76             0             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    20.24           66             2             0             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    57.14          183             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    23.08           76             2             0             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    57.99          187             9             0             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    18.93           64             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    46.05          128             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    52.58          150             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37            3             1             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    96.76          262             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.24            7             2             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    50.77          225             7             0             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    47.05          208             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.19           10             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    80.64          267            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    19.36           67             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    44.51          145             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    55.49          189             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0014 BYRAM TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,308
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                   574            14             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.03


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     404    69.30          395             8             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    27.79          156             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.54            9             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .34            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    67.87          369             6             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    31.41          166             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .72            4             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     357    36.47          350             6             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    32.69          312             7             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    17.77          166             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     124    12.67          118             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    97.11          461             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.89           12             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    75.83          378             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    23.18          115             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .98            3             2             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    49.58          403             9             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    48.62          397             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.80           14             1             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    15.26           84             1             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    28.73          158             2             0             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    55.66          302             7             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    31.96          175             4             0             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    53.04          289             7             1             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    14.64           81             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    49.55          218             0             0             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    49.32          206            10             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.14            5             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    98.83          414             7             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            4             1             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    50.73          377             6             1             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    48.35          361             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .92            7             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    79.02          440            11             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    20.98          117             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    54.33          305             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    45.67          258             5             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0015 FRANKFORD TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     964
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                   373            43             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.15


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     296    71.15          259            37             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    25.48          101             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .96            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.68            6             1             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    76.96          269            35             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    22.53           84             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     274    36.78          239            35             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    36.64          246            27             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    14.63          104             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      87    11.68           82             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    97.17          310            33             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.83            9             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    79.53          274            33             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.43           70             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    50.54          290            36             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    48.22          275            36             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.24            8             0             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Emery Castimore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     330    95.93          296            34             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.07           13             1             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    24.73          206            26             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    20.04          169            19             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    18.87          165            12             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    20.58          168            25             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    15.57          131            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    82.32          301            39             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.68           69             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    55.69          200            30             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    44.31          170            13             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0016 FRANKFORD TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     967
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                   408            38             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.12


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     311    70.05          287            24             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    26.35          104            13             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .90            3             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.58            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    68.87          273            19             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    30.90          115            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     283    35.33          265            18             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    34.33          257            18             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    16.85          119            16             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     106    13.23           91            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            1             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    98.61          330            26             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.39            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    73.30          283            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    26.21           95            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    51.00          310            23             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    48.24          292            23             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .77            5             0             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Emery Castimore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     313    92.06          292            21             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     7.94           23             4             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    25.18          231            20             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    17.95          161            18             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    17.85          163            15             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    21.56          196            19             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    17.05          161             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            3             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    83.45          330            33             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    16.55           68             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    50.80          195            28             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    49.20          207             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0017 FRANKFORD TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     931
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                   414            24             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.05


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     313    72.62          296            17             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    24.13           99             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.16            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    76.67          292            17             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    22.83           89             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     298    38.25          282            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    40.18          298            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    11.04           81             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      82    10.53           79             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    98.64          342            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.36            4             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    79.95          300            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.04           71             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    51.57          325            19             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    46.93          295            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.50            9             1             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Emery Castimore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     346    95.05          329            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.95           18             0             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    23.77          211            17             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    16.58          144            15             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    20.54          188             9             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    19.08          169            14             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    19.81          182             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    78.60          319            19             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    21.40           87             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    45.96          186            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    54.04          223            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0018 FRANKFORD TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,233
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569                   537            32             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.15


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     405    71.81          383            22             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    23.94          128             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.42            8             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            1             1             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            0             2             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .89            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .89            5             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    77.14          385            20             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    22.67          108            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     407    40.14          383            24             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    39.05          372            24             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    11.34          110             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      96     9.47           91             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    98.96          452            24             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.04            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    79.74          403            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    19.51           98             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .75            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    51.47          430            26             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    47.29          395            24             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.24           11             0             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Emery Castimore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     455    96.81          431            24             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.19           15             0             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    20.40          241            16             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    18.81          217            20             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    21.19          253            14             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    17.38          202            17             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    21.19          253            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.03           13             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    79.75          418            27             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    20.25          109             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    46.33          237            22             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    53.67          290            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0019 FRANKLIN BORO 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427                   417            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.17


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     309    73.22          300             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    22.51           94             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .71            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.90            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    75.97          304             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    23.79           97             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     308    39.90          299             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    35.36          266             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.56           95             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      90    11.66           89             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .52            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    95.01          334             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.99           18             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    77.64          301             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    21.36           84             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    49.53          310             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    47.98          301             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.48           16             0             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Nicholas Giordano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    38.28          267             9             0             0             0
 David M. Fanale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    27.05          190             5             0             0             0
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    18.45          131             2             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    16.23          115             2             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    37.33          129             5             0             0             0
 Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    60.45          213             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.23            8             0             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Louise Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    46.14          303             8             0             0             0
 Jeanine Paszkiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    42.43          279             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    11.42           77             0             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael A. Payton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    98.64          284             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.36            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    84.45          344             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    15.55           64             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    52.13          214             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    47.87          198             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0020 FRANKLIN BORO 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     929
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348                   331            16             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.46


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     246    71.30          230            15             0             1             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    23.77           81             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.16            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.16            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    80.57          238            14             0             1             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    19.11           59             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     255    40.35          241            13             0             1             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    37.03          219            14             0             1             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    11.39           70             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      69    10.92           67             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    97.60          270            14             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.40            6             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    77.61          239            13             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    21.78           70             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    52.18          249            13             0             1             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    46.83          223            12             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            5             0             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Nicholas Giordano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    42.21          237            14             0             1             0
 David M. Fanale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    25.29          139            11             0             1             0
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    17.92          100             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    14.57           87             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    48.26          128            10             0             1             0
 Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    51.04          144             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            2             0             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Louise Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    47.29          233            10             0             1             0
 Jeanine Paszkiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    41.86          203            12             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    10.85           55             1             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael A. Payton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    99.10          208            11             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .90            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    80.95          261            10             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    19.05           58             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    53.85          172            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    46.15          149             6             0             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0021 FRANKLIN BORO 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,216
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                   456            10             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.40


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     286    61.77          280             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    34.99          157             4             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.51            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    66.67          287             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    32.65          141             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     283    34.68          276             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    29.41          234             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    18.38          148             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     141    17.28          138             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    97.63          361             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.37            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    73.01          295             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    26.51          109             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    48.64          313            10             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    48.64          317             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.71           18             0             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Nicholas Giordano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    38.15          285             8             0             0             0
 David M. Fanale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    27.08          201             7             0             0             0
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    25.26          192             1             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     9.51           72             0             1             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    42.15          157             4             0             0             0
 Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    53.93          200             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.93           15             0             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Louise Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    45.86          312             9             0             0             0
 Jeanine Paszkiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    44.57          304             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     9.57           65             2             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael A. Payton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    99.07          310             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    83.33          376             8             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    16.67           75             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    58.04          262             4             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    41.96          187             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0022 FREDON TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     571
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245                   226            18             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.91


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     182    74.29          168            13             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    21.63           48             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            3             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    73.91          156            13             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    26.09           55             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     161    36.76          148            12             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    36.07          146            12             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    14.38           60             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      56    12.79           51             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    95.34          168            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.66            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    78.50          154            13             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    20.09           41             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.40            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    50.28          166            15             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    48.62          163            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.10            4             0             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    89.95          163            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.05           19             1             0             0             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 George A. Green IV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    95.63          181            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     4.37            9             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    98.97          178            14             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.03            2             0             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    50.87          161            13             1             0             0
 John Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    48.55          153            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    74.38          166            13             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.62           57             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    45.83          101             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    54.17          121             8             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0023 FREDON TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     857
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                   402            11             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.19


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     328    80.20          322             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    16.38           63             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.47            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    74.61          282             3             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    24.87           88             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     276    37.55          270             6             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    35.51          259             2             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    13.88           97             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      92    12.52           85             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .54            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    98.25          331             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.75            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    80.87          290             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    18.85           66             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    50.88          315             3             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    48.32          296             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .80            5             0             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    95.61          322             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.39           15             0             0             0             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 George A. Green IV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    97.67          330             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.33            8             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    98.13          312             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.87            6             0             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    49.32          288             4             0             0             0
 John Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    49.83          292             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            5             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    80.60          316             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    19.40           75             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    45.95          179             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    54.05          217             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0024 FREDON TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     493
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   201            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.61


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     152    71.36          144             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    23.00           46             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.41            2             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            0             2             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    72.82          142             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    26.70           53             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     137    35.22          129             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    35.48          131             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.91           54             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      51    13.11           49             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.29            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    97.65          158             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.35            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    77.60          143             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    21.35           37             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.04            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    49.51          144             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    49.84          146             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    95.38          155            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.62            7             1             0             0             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 George A. Green IV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    98.25          159             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.75            3             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    99.42          163             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .58            1             0             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    48.71          142             9             0             0             0
 John Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    50.00          146             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    83.18          166            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    16.82           34             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    53.52          105             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    46.48           94             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0025 FREDON TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     543
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   243            22             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.80


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     202    77.39          187            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.92           48             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.92            4             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    74.50          171            16             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    25.10           58             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     182    38.72          165            17             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    37.02          158            16             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    12.77           54             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      52    11.06           48             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    98.74          216            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.26            2             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    84.21          190            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    15.79           36             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    51.52          203            18             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    47.79          187            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            1             2             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    92.38          186            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     7.62           16             1             0             0             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 George A. Green IV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    97.10          215            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.90            6             1             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    98.28          212            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.72            1             3             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    48.77          180            18             0             0             0
 John Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    50.49          190            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    82.13          198            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    17.87           43             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    46.77          109            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    53.23          132             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0026 GREEN TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     909
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                   346            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.16


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     273    77.78          265             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    18.80           65             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            3             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.14            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    76.16          253             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    23.84           81             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     245    38.34          236             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    36.78          227             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    13.30           83             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      73    11.42           72             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    98.68          289             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.32            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    87.46          270             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    12.23           39             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    51.86          284             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    47.26          259             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .88            5             0             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    50.18          273             7             0             0             0
 Jason Joseph Reinbold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     267    47.85          260             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.97           11             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Kurzeja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    98.97          281             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03            3             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    34.31          272             8             0             0             0
 Jonathan F. Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    32.60          258             8             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Wermuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    32.97          261             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 William Ippolito .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00          270             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    79.32          273             7             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    20.68           71             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    48.44          165             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    51.56          178             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0027 GREEN TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     822
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324                   315             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.42


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     241    74.84          234             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.36           71             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            2             1             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    74.03          221             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    25.97           78             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     215    37.20          208             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    33.91          191             5             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    16.61           92             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      70    12.11           68             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    97.86          269             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.14            5             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    82.70          234             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    16.61           46             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .69            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    52.04          262             6             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    46.60          235             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.36            6             1             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    50.29          255             3             0             0             0
 Jason Joseph Reinbold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     238    46.39          233             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.31           14             3             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Kurzeja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    96.68          259             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.32            7             2             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    33.05          229             6             0             0             0
 Jonathan F. Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    32.07          223             5             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Wermuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    32.49          225             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.39           13             4             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 William Ippolito .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    96.33          231             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.67            7             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    82.65          253             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    17.35           55             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    45.77          142             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    54.23          168             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0028 GREEN TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     491
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   187            11             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.33


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     161    82.14          154             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    14.29           24             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .51            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.55            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    84.74          154             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    14.21           23             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.05            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     150    42.25          143             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    40.56          138             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     9.01           28             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      28     7.89           24             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    99.43          166             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .57            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    88.89          151             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.56           19             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .56            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    52.55          167             8             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    45.95          146             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.50            5             0             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    51.98          163             8             0             0             0
 Jason Joseph Reinbold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     153    46.50          146             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.52            5             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Kurzeja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    98.22          158             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.78            3             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    33.56          139             9             0             0             0
 Jonathan F. Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    31.52          132             7             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Wermuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    31.97          134             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.95           10             3             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 William Ippolito .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    98.75          149             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.25            1             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    78.24          140            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.76           42             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    39.06           69             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    60.94          112             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0029 GREEN TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     354
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   162             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.18


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     127    77.44          124             3             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    18.90           29             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .61            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.44            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .61            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    80.00          120             4             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    20.00           31             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     112    38.62          108             4             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    40.00          114             2             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    10.34           30             0             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      29    10.00           29             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    98.50          128             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.50            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    79.73          114             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.27           30             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    52.54          120             4             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    45.76          105             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.69            4             0             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    52.97          122             3             0             0             0
 Jason Joseph Reinbold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     106    44.92          103             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.12            5             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Kurzeja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    97.48          113             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.52            3             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    32.69          100             2             0             0             0
 Jonathan F. Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    31.73           97             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Wermuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    32.69          100             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.88            9             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 William Ippolito .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    97.22          103             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.78            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    74.84          116             3             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    25.16           38             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    42.94           68             2             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    57.06           90             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0030 HAMBURG BORO 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     929
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412                   395            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.35


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     288    70.42          276            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    25.92          103             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.47            4             2             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    67.88          250            12             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    31.87          119             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     244    32.84          236             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    32.44          230            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    18.17          130             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     121    16.29          116             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    97.34          313            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.66            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    75.60          271            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    23.86           85             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    50.08          295            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    49.11          291            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .81            4             1             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 John J. Burd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    26.92          193            10             0             0             0
 Christopher Kelly (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    28.91          211             7             0             0             0
 Thomas Watts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    16.98          123             5             0             0             0
 William Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    24.01          171            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.18           22             2             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Charlotte Ambrose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    34.97          306            14             0             0             0
 Sheila Frayko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    33.01          289            13             0             0             0
 Patricia G. Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    31.37          273            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .66            6             0             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    78.52          304            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    21.48           84             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    59.75          233             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    40.25          155             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0031 HAMBURG BORO 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,186
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                   418            18             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.02


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     282    64.68          270            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    33.03          135             6             3             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    68.47          265            12             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    30.79          118             5             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            3             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     263    34.42          248            13             2             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    30.37          223             8             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    19.37          140             7             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     119    15.58          112             6             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    96.99          338            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.01            9             1             1             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    79.79          291            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    19.16           66             6             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.05            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    51.04          303            15             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    47.68          282            14             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.28            8             0             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 John J. Burd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    32.61          240            13             1             0             0
 Christopher Kelly (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    27.60          208             7             0             0             0
 Thomas Watts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    17.07          127             4             2             0             0
 William Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    21.57          155            10             3             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.16            9             0             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Charlotte Ambrose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    35.01          325            15             2             0             0
 Sheila Frayko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    32.14          298            15             1             0             0
 Patricia G. Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    32.04          297            14             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .82            8             0             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    81.71          338            13             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    18.29           73             5             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    61.20          248            14             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    38.80          164             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0032 HAMPTON TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,178
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546                   516            30             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.35


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     376    69.63          359            17             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    26.67          133            11             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.67            8             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.11            5             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    69.84          333            19             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    29.96          141            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     346    34.95          329            17             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    33.94          317            19             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    16.36          150            12             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     146    14.75          136            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    98.00          420            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.00            8             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    72.90          335            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    25.87          121             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.23            6             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    51.10          396            21             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    47.92          369            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .98            8             0             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    98.21          419            21             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.79            8             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Barry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    33.70          383            19             0             0             0
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    32.61          370            19             0             0             0
 John Wohlleber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    33.45          380            19             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .25            2             1             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    83.52          424            22             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    16.48           80             8             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    53.07          269            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    46.93          238            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0033 HAMPTON TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   411            16             2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.25


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     315    74.12          303            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    22.35           89             4             2             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.88            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    71.50          279            12             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    28.01          109             3             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     279    36.38          267            12             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    34.94          258            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    14.86          109             3             2             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     103    13.43           97             4             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    96.98          339            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.02           10             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    76.28          286            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    22.96           88             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .77            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    49.84          306            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    47.80          292            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.36           15             0             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    97.17          330            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.83           10             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Barry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    33.44          306            14             1             0             0
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    32.40          296            14             1             0             0
 John Wohlleber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    33.13          303            14             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.04           10             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           13             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    82.16          333            16             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    17.84           75             0             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    53.29          216             9             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    46.71          192             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0034 HAMPTON TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     660
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   241            20             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.55


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     189    72.97          174            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    23.17           55             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.32            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    72.31          162            13             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    26.86           60             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     167    35.31          155            12             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    34.25          151            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    16.49           70             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      65    13.74           61             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    99.54          200            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    77.12          168            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    22.88           52             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    50.00          177            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    48.69          175            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.31            5             0             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    98.60          195            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.40            3             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Barry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    32.78          166            11             0             0             0
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    32.96          167            11             0             0             0
 John Wohlleber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    33.70          171            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            3             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    77.65          184            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    22.35           52             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    57.87          134            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    42.13          102             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0035 HAMPTON TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     806
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   298            16             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.96


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     220    70.29          210            10             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    27.48           80             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.28            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    65.31          185             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    34.69           94             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     186    33.10          179             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    33.27          179             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    17.79           95             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      89    15.84           84             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    99.59          231            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    76.87          200             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    21.64           53             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.49            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    50.22          215             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    48.43          207             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.35            6             0             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    99.18          231            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Barry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    34.50          219             8             0             0             0
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    32.98          209             8             0             0             0
 John Wohlleber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    32.37          206             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    79.55          232            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    20.45           60             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    60.58          177            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    39.42          119             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0036 HARDYSTON TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     967
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                   347            33             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.40


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     291    76.58          265            25             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    22.11           76             8             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.32            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    72.38          241            20             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    27.62           90            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     255    37.17          233            21             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    34.11          215            18             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    15.01           91            12             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      94    13.70           82            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    98.10          285            24             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.90            5             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    80.70          254            21             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    18.71           60             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    51.05          268            22             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    48.77          255            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    51.57          271            24             1             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    47.74          250            23             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            4             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    97.69          268            27             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.31            6             1             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    47.10          241            26             1             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    48.68          250            26             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     4.22           19             5             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    79.29          262            28             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    20.71           73             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    55.83          187            18             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    44.17          151            12             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0037 HARDYSTON TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     824
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   310            23             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.41


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     238    71.69          219            19             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    25.30           80             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.51            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    69.33          201            16             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    30.03           87             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     217    36.47          201            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    34.96          192            16             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    15.29           86             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      74    12.44           69             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    99.26          251            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    83.74          227            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    15.92           42             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    50.51          231            19             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    49.29          227            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    51.86          246            19             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    47.55          226            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            3             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264   100.00          247            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    48.30          224            17             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    48.10          222            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.61           18             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    83.33          254            21             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    16.67           53             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    56.10          167            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    43.90          138             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0038 HARDYSTON TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     973
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   413            16             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.09


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     306    71.33          299             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    25.17          100             8             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            1             1             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    68.13          274             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    31.87          121            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     271    35.33          266             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    30.64          232             3             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    17.86          126            11             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     122    15.91          111            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    98.04          340            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.96            6             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    75.46          281             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    23.76           86             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    51.27          312            10             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    47.29          287            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.43            7             2             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    51.74          319             9             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    47.00          289             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.26            5             3             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    99.16          343            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            2             1             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    47.57          303            10             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    48.63          309            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.80           21             4             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           18             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    81.00          331            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    19.00           74             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    56.60          226            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    43.40          183             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0039 HARDYSTON TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     882
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                   351            13             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.38


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     248    68.13          241             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    27.20           93             5             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.37            4             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.10            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.65            6             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    69.53          229             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    29.88           95             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .59            1             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     232    36.31          226             6             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    32.86          203             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    16.43           98             6             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      92    14.40           86             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    98.59          269            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.41            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    76.74          243            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    22.96           74             1             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    50.57          253            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    48.08          240            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.34            7             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    52.48          275            11             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    45.14          238             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.39           13             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    97.96          277            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.04            6             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    49.81          250            11             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    46.76          235            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.44           18             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    81.16          281            11             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    18.84           66             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    57.54          194            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    42.46          150             1             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0040 HARDYSTON TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     563
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   223            18             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.81


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     179    74.27          167            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    23.65           51             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    76.65          159            15             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    23.35           52             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     179    39.96          164            15             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    36.83          153            12             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    12.50           52             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      48    10.71           47             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    98.99          183            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    79.37          163            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    20.63           43             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    50.42          168            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    48.20          160            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.39            5             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    51.19          178            15             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    47.48          164            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.33            5             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    97.89          172            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.11            4             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    48.08          164            11             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    47.25          161            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.67           17             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    80.25          175            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    19.75           45             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    48.95          107            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    51.05          114             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0041 HARDYSTON TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     611
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   212            20             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.97


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     144    62.61          130            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    32.17           68             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.17            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.30            3             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    61.79          117            14             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    37.74           75             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     131    32.67          118            13             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    30.92          111            13             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    19.95           74             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      62    15.46           56             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    97.19          159            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.81            4             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    81.77          143            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    17.71           33             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    50.17          136            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    46.49          125            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.34            8             2             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    52.08          149            14             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    46.65          132            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.28            2             2             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    97.67          151            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.33            4             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    49.68          136            17             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    46.75          128            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.57           10             1             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4   100.00            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    83.26          172            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    16.74           35             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    67.11          136            15             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    32.89           69             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0042 HARDYSTON TWP 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     866
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246                   237             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.41


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     159    65.16          151             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    31.56           76             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .82            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    65.18          141             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.82           74             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     143    33.49          138             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    31.38          128             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    18.50           76             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      71    16.63           69             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    96.88          181             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.13            4             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    74.77          157             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    24.77           53             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .46            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    51.03          167             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    48.68          160             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    51.18          168             6             0             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    48.82          160             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    99.47          182             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .53            1             0             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    47.98          159             7             0             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    49.71          166             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.31            7             1             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    81.09          185             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.91           44             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    58.33          135             5             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    41.67           96             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0043 HOPATCONG BORO 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     933
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   418            11             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.98


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     303    70.79          295             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    25.70          107             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            5             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    70.35          273             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    29.65          115             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     275    36.23          267             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    33.47          245             9             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    15.94          119             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     108    14.23          106             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    98.56          333            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.44            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    77.81          281            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    22.19           83             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    49.92          310             8             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    48.98          303             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.10            7             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    33.38          240             9             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    34.32          247             9             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    16.76          124             1             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    14.08          105             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.47           11             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    13.95          138             3             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    13.75          135             4             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     8.61           85             2             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    24.73          242             8             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    11.67          115             3             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    16.22          159             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    11.08          112             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    80.63          324             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    19.37           79             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    52.03          212             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    47.97          197             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0044 HOPATCONG BORO 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     684
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                   288            23             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.61


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     239    77.10          217            21             0             1             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    17.74           55             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.26            6             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            2             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    76.04          198            20             0             1             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    23.61           67             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     215    37.92          195            19             0             1             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    35.10          182            17             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    14.64           78             4             0             1             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      68    11.99           67             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    96.96          233            21             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.04            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    73.76          187            20             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    24.82           69             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.42            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    49.79          220            21             0             1             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    48.35          215            19             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.85            9             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    35.40          182            18             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    36.28          189            15             0             1             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    14.16           76             3             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    13.10           70             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.06            4             2             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    13.29           93             6             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    12.21           84             6             0             1             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    10.87           74             7             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    21.21          145            12             0             1             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    13.69           97             4             0             1             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    13.02           91             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    15.70          113             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    81.37          229            19             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    18.63           53             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    44.19          124            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    55.81          162            10             0             1             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0045 HOPATCONG BORO 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     857
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                   320            16             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.21


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     234    70.69          220            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    23.56           76             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.72            9             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.81            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    66.67          189            13             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    32.67           98             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     200    34.25          188            12             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    30.99          172             9             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    19.18          107             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      88    15.07           84             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    98.16          253            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.84            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    72.09          206            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    27.57           79             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    50.20          236            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    49.40          233            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    33.17          185            13             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    33.67          190            11             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    17.42          101             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    15.24           88             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .50            3             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    14.94          109             9             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.54          102             5             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    12.03           88             7             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    21.65          166             5             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    13.29          101             4             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    21.14          157            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.42           27             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    84.24          265            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    15.76           50             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    51.20          160            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    48.80          159             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0046 HOPATCONG BORO 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     935
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                   435            23             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.98


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     332    73.13          317            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    22.91           97             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.32            6             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.32            5             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    71.72          298            14             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    28.05          113             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     315    37.46          299            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    35.08          281            14             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    15.58          122             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      96    11.41           89             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    94.97          343            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.03           17             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    78.55          299            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    19.95           76             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.50            6             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    49.71          329            15             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    47.40          314            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.89           17             3             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    36.32          287            13             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    32.93          260            12             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    16.10          124             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    13.68          107             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .97            7             1             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    11.62          120             7             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    16.01          165            10             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    11.80          122             7             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    21.68          230             7             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    10.70          108             9             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    15.28          155            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    12.90          139             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    82.12          356            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    17.88           75             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    50.00          215            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    50.00          217            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0047 HOPATCONG BORO 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     688
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   266            13             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.55


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     189    68.23          180             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    29.96           79             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    63.22          158             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    36.78           93             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     167    34.65          160             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    30.08          141             4             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    19.50           88             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      75    15.56           70             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    97.30          209             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.70            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    72.20          170             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    26.97           62             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .83            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    49.22          187             3             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    49.22          188             2             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.55            6             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    32.35          149             4             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    33.19          150             7             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.18           80             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    16.07           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    14.62           91             3             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    16.80          105             3             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    13.69           80             8             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    21.77          135             5             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    12.13           74             4             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    18.04          110             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.95           19             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    78.34          205            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    21.66           59             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    55.80          144            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    44.20          119             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0048 HOPATCONG BORO 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   439            32             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.78


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     337    71.86          314            23             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    24.31          106             8             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.07            4             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.07            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .85            4             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    63.12          261            18             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    36.43          149            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     270    32.45          252            18             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    29.09          225            17             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    20.19          155            13             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     150    18.03          136            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    98.19          355            25             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.81            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    72.57          274            25             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    26.94          107             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    49.70          307            26             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    48.51          301            24             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.79           12             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    31.01          233            21             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    32.11          239            24             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    18.93          147             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    17.22          136             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .73            6             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    14.12          146            13             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    13.41          142             9             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    11.72          118            14             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    23.89          250            19             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    12.26          129             9             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    17.32          182            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     7.28           81             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    82.47          351            30             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    17.53           79             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    57.67          243            24             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    42.33          188             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0049 HOPATCONG BORO 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     780
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   287            13             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.46


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     220    73.83          212             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    22.82           64             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.68            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    63.64          174             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    36.36           99             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     183    34.66          175             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    29.36          148             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    18.75           93             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      91    17.23           86             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    98.35          232             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.65            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    69.88          175             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    28.96           73             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.16            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    50.12          207             8             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    49.42          204             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    32.44          164             6             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    34.73          176             6             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    17.94           92             2             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    14.50           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    13.17           90             4             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    14.71          101             4             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     9.80           66             4             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    24.09          165             7             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    12.75           87             4             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    17.37          119             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     8.12           56             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    82.09          232            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    17.91           51             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    51.35          144             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    48.65          139             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0050 HOPATCONG BORO 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     950
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367                   355            12             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.63


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     250    68.49          240            10             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    26.85           97             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.64            5             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    61.26          195             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    38.44          125             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     209    32.61          200             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    29.80          183             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    20.90          131             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     107    16.69          105             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    99.30          274            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .70            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    73.50          223            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    26.50           83             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    51.35          256            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    48.08          239            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            3             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    30.90          193             6             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    31.68          198             6             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    20.03          123             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    16.46          103             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .93            6             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    15.22          122             8             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    13.58          113             3             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    12.30          101             4             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    23.89          200             4             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    12.06           97             6             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    19.32          158             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.63           31             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    84.85          298            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    15.15           53             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    55.77          195             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    44.23          157             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0051 HOPATCONG BORO 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     610
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                   234            11             2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.49


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     176    71.54          165             9             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    25.20           60             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.03            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    67.40          143             9             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    32.16           73             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     145    34.20          137             7             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    33.73          134             8             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.22           70             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    14.86           62             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    96.94          179            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.06            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    74.53          148             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    24.53           50             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .94            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    50.72          165             9             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    47.54          154             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.74            6             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    33.81          134             7             1             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    32.86          129             8             1             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    16.19           67             1             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    16.19           67             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            4             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    15.28           85             3             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    12.50           70             1             1             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    14.93           82             4             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    21.88          122             3             1             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    10.24           54             5             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    21.35          120             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.82           20             0             2             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    82.85          188             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    17.15           41             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    55.00          125             6             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    45.00          104             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0052 HOPATCONG BORO 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     887
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381                   367            11             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.95


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     270    71.05          261             7             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    23.95           86             4             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.84            7             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.11            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    66.67          224             6             2             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    33.05          110             4             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     229    35.61          221             7             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    31.73          196             7             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    19.44          120             4             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      84    13.06           80             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    97.36          285             7             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.64            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    72.84          228             6             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    25.62           79             3             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.54            5             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    50.69          247             7             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    47.33          231             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.98           10             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    30.25          190             6             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    31.79          197             7             2             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    19.14          119             4             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    17.44          110             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.39            9             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    11.88           95             4             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    13.81          113             2             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.08           83             1             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    25.57          206             5             2             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    14.53          116             4             1             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    20.05          162             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.08           34             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    85.07          308             9             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    14.93           53             2             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    53.74          191             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    46.26          169             2             2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0053 HOPATCONG BORO 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     768
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                   292             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.19


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     192    63.79          190             2             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    30.56           86             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.33            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.33            3             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            3             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    59.52          167             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    40.14          113             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     175    32.23          171             4             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    29.10          155             3             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    21.92          114             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      91    16.76           87             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    97.96          234             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.04            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    71.54          182             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.08           71             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    50.00          211             5             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    49.31          208             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            3             0             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    31.07          158             2             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    31.46          158             4             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    20.00           99             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    16.89           84             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            3             0             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    13.04           91             3             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    13.18           92             3             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    10.54           74             2             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    23.30          163             5             0             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    13.31           93             3             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    21.22          148             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     5.41           39             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    86.05          245             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    13.95           40             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    58.16          163             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    41.84          122             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0054 HOPATCONG BORO 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     584
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   215            13             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.21


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     164    71.62          154             9             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    26.64           57             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    64.59          127             7             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    35.41           69             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     133    32.20          122            10             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    30.99          121             6             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    19.85           77             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      70    16.95           67             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    95.90          175            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.10            7             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    77.23          146            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    21.29           41             1             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.49            2             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    48.22          154             8             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    48.82          155             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.96            8             2             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    34.08          128             9             0             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    33.58          124            11             0             0             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    18.16           71             2             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.18           51             1             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            3             1             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    16.04           83             7             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    15.51           81             6             0             0             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    12.66           65             6             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    19.25          103             4             1             0             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    14.62           77             5             0             0             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    18.00           94             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.92           20             0             2             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    79.82          166            11             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    20.18           43             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    54.50          111             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    45.50           97             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0055 LAFAYETTE TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     541
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   222            21             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.92


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     192    79.34          178            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    17.77           36             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.48            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .41            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    81.97          177            14             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    18.03           36             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     178    41.01          166            12             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    39.17          159            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    10.83           41             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      38     8.76           30             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    98.09          193            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.91            3             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    73.93          160            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    26.07           54             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    52.79          184            15             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    46.95          165            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            0             1             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Rich Bruning (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    39.95          150            15             0             0             0
 Richard Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    42.86          166            11             0             0             0
 Jamie M. Lombardi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    16.46           60             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Todd K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    61.96          109             5             0             0             0
 Michel Clifford Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    37.50           61             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54            1             0             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Alton A. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    23.64          113            13             0             0             0
 Tracy McBride Mustachio.  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    31.89          157            13             0             0             0
 Mary Flaherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    34.33          168            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.13           53             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    81.51          180            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.49           39             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    50.21          107            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    49.79          114             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0056 LAFAYETTE TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     709
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                   323             7             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.69


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     248    75.38          242             5             0             1             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    22.19           72             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            1             1             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.22            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    74.76          232             4             0             1             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    24.92           76             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     229    38.29          224             4             0             1             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    38.46          225             4             0             1             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    12.54           72             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      57     9.53           54             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    96.83          269             5             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.17            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    69.03          211             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    30.00           88             4             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    49.71          251             5             0             1             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    47.39          239             5             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.90           15             0             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Rich Bruning (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    39.05          217             5             0             1             0
 Richard Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    40.98          229             4             0             1             0
 Jamie M. Lombardi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    16.81           93             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     3.15           18             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Todd K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    64.04          169             2             0             0             0
 Michel Clifford Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    34.83           90             2             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.12            3             0             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Alton A. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    24.07          169             4             0             1             0
 Tracy McBride Mustachio.  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    29.32          207             4             0             1             0
 Mary Flaherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    34.30          244             3             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    12.31           89             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    77.16          243             6             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    22.84           73             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    43.52          135             5             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    56.48          181             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0057 LAFAYETTE TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     574
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                   267            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            48.95


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     206    74.64          197             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    20.29           51             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.09            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.45            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    76.86          188             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    23.14           54             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     199    40.53          191             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    37.27          175             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    11.41           52             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      53    10.79           47             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    97.79          213             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.21            4             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    75.49          185             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    24.51           56             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    50.84          205             8             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    47.97          193             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.19            4             1             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Rich Bruning (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    38.44          172             6             0             0             0
 Richard Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    42.12          187             8             0             0             0
 Jamie M. Lombardi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    19.22           81             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Todd K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    59.15          123             3             0             0             0
 Michel Clifford Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    40.85           81             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Alton A. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    25.13          139             7             0             0             0
 Tracy McBride Mustachio.  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    29.09          163             6             0             0             0
 Mary Flaherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    35.97          201             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     9.81           56             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    76.84          200             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    23.16           60             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    49.10          127             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    50.90          137             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0058 MONTAGUE TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     818
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                   352            27             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.45


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     273    72.22          257            15             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    25.13           86             9             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            1             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            1             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    74.09          248            17             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    25.91           85             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     258    37.50          243            14             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    37.35          242            14             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    13.95           85            11             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      76    11.05           69             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    96.89          292            19             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.11            9             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    82.37          269            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.76           52             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    50.00          276            18             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    49.32          275            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            4             0             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard E. Innella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    92.19          291            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.81           21             5             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Gene L. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    64.85          225            12             1             0             0
 Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    34.88          113            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Christine Bisl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    11.32          106             9             1             0             0
 Sally Rogers Kurtzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    19.90          192            12             0             0             0
 Barbara J. Holstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    10.63          101             7             1             0             0
 Debra L. Osborne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    20.20          195            12             0             0             0
 James W. Marion III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    10.63           98            10             1             0             0
 Diane Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    20.39          195            14             0             0             0
 Steven Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     6.44           60             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .49            5             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    78.55          275            17             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    21.45           71             9             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    56.12          194            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    43.88          155             9             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0059 MONTAGUE TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     687
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   262             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.45


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     212    78.23          204             8             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    16.97           46             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.21            6             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            0             1             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    77.73          184             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    21.86           53             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     187    39.29          179             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    37.82          173             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    12.18           57             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      50    10.50           48             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    98.29          223             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.71            3             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    84.03          193             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    15.97           36             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    51.11          201             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    47.67          187             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.23            3             2             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard E. Innella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    93.67          200             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.33           13             1             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Gene L. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    67.72          166             6             0             0             0
 Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    31.89           79             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            0             1             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Christine Bisl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    15.87          102             4             0             0             0
 Sally Rogers Kurtzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    14.67           95             3             0             0             0
 Barbara J. Holstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    14.07           91             3             0             0             0
 Debra L. Osborne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.97           98             2             0             0             0
 James W. Marion III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    13.47           88             2             0             0             0
 Diane Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    15.27           97             5             0             0             0
 Steven Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    11.53           75             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    79.47          203             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    20.53           51             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    48.69          126             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    51.31          132             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0060 MONTAGUE TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     941
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364                   342            22             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.68


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     265    73.82          248            17             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    21.73           75             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.67            4             2             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.67            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    73.18          234            17             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    26.82           87             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     247    37.60          230            17             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    37.29          229            16             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    14.00           87             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      72    10.96           67             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    96.88          290            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.13           10             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    81.87          253            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.52           56             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    49.82          261            19             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    47.33          245            21             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.85           15             1             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard E. Innella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    90.68          262            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.32           29             0             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Gene L. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    67.24          221            13             0             0             0
 Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    31.90          104             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .86            2             1             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Christine Bisl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    15.18          131             2             0             0             0
 Sally Rogers Kurtzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    15.07          122            10             0             0             0
 Barbara J. Holstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    14.61          126             2             0             0             0
 Debra L. Osborne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    15.07          121            11             0             0             0
 James W. Marion III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    10.73           85             9             0             0             0
 Diane Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    15.64          122            15             0             0             0
 Steven Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    12.67          108             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.03            9             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    82.30          273            20             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    17.70           61             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    56.46          188            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    43.54          147             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0061 NEWTON 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     670
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                   215            15             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.33


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     167    72.61          156            11             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    23.91           51             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.17            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    66.51          134            11             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    33.49           69             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     136    33.17          125            11             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    32.44          123            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    18.78           72             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    15.37           60             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    96.88          175            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.13            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    74.15          143             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    24.88           46             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .98            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    49.85          151            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    47.38          143            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.77            9             0             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    31.75          149            11             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    31.55          148            11             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    34.72          162            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.98           10             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    82.51          173            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    17.49           35             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    55.11          113            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    44.89           97             4             0             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    73.21          151            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    26.79           58             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0062 NEWTON 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     826
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228                   211            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.60


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     145    63.88          133            12             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    31.72           68             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.76            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.32            2             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    62.44          120             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    37.07           70             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .49            0             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     126    32.23          118             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    31.71          113            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    19.95           73             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      62    15.86           54             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    96.30          169            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.70            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    72.91          139             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    25.62           48             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.48            2             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    48.80          152            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    49.40          153            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.80            5             1             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    34.75          149            14             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    31.13          133            13             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    32.84          141            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.28            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    86.30          173            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    13.70           29             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    61.43          124            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    38.57           82             4             0             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    68.49          138            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    31.51           64             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0063 NEWTON 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     913
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                   349            52             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.92


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     271    67.92          225            46             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    30.83          118             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    66.04          210            35             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    33.42          115             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     239    33.38          206            33             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    31.98          197            32             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    18.58          119            14             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     113    15.78           99            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    99.07          272            49             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    74.24          230            38             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    25.21           83             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    50.25          254            45             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    48.57          246            43             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.18            6             1             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    32.22          249            40             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    32.22          249            40             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    34.11          267            39             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.45           10             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    80.72          272            42             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.28           67             8             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    62.24          206            38             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    37.76          136            12             0             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    69.07          227            41             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.93          112             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0064 NEWTON 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475                   458            16             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.94


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     319    67.30          308            10             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    29.54          135             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.69            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .63            2             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    67.97          286             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    31.80          132             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     276    34.12          267             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    31.40          246             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    18.91          149             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     126    15.57          121             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    97.87          353            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.13            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    76.09          304            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    22.71           90             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.21            5             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    50.37          332            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    47.43          312            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.20           14             1             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    32.77          324             7             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    32.28          317             9             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    33.37          328             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.58           15             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    84.52          376            16             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    15.48           72             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    59.19          267            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    40.81          184             6             1             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    62.63          279            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    37.37          167             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0065 NEWTON 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     609
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   216             7             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.62


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     140    63.64          134             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    30.00           65             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .91            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.82            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.36            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .45            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    62.09          125             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    37.44           79             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .47            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     116    29.37          109             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    29.62          111             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    21.01           82             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      75    18.99           75             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    95.60          167             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     4.40            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    70.35          134             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    28.64           57             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.01            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    50.47          155             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    47.04          144             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.49            8             0             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    32.30          151             6             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    30.86          144             6             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    35.60          167             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.23            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    83.11          175             7             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.89           37             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    66.06          139             7             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    33.94           75             0             0             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    68.18          145             5             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.82           68             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0066 NEWTON 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     606
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   226            25             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.42


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     168    67.20          149            19             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    30.00           70             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            0             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    64.81          138            13             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    35.19           75             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     154    33.26          139            15             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    32.61          138            13             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    16.85           71             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      80    17.28           73             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    97.00          172            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.00            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    78.73          154            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    19.91           41             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.36            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    49.06          164            18             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    49.33          164            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.62            6             0             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    32.48          165            12             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    31.93          162            12             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    35.05          174            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            2             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    81.74          177            20             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.26           42             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    55.46          120            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    44.54           98             8             0             0             0


TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    68.51          147            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    31.49           68             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0067 OGDENSBURG BORO 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     779
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                   352             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.34


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     247    68.99          244             3             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    27.37           94             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            2             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    69.59          233             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    29.82           99             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     247    36.81          242             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    32.79          215             5             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    14.46           93             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     105    15.65          101             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    98.75          310             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.25            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    77.42          258             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    22.29           75             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    49.31          280             6             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    49.14          279             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.55            9             0             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Robert McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    49.05          278             6             0             0             0
 Regina Rizzo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    48.70          276             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.25           13             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/OGDENSBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Frank A. Sanfilippo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    44.05          143             5             0             0             0
 Jim Lame.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    55.06          183             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .89            3             0             0             0             0


OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Peter C. Egan Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    49.13          273             8             0             0             0
 Mary K. Fitzgibbons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    50.35          279             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    81.69          288             2             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    18.31           58             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    57.75          198             7             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    42.25          148             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0068 OGDENSBURG BORO 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     815
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370                   356            13             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.40


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     273    74.18          262            11             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    24.18           87             1             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    77.43          259            11             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    22.29           78             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     260    38.46          250            10             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    35.95          233            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.72           83             2             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      84    12.43           81             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .44            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    98.46          308            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.54            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    77.62          257            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    20.93           69             2             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.45            5             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    49.75          284            11             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    48.74          279            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.51            9             0             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Robert McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    46.29          269            11             1             0             0
 Regina Rizzo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    46.62          271            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     7.08           43             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/OGDENSBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Frank A. Sanfilippo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    50.00          166             6             1             0             0
 Jim Lame.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    49.42          166             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0


OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Peter C. Egan Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    46.61          267             7             1             0             0
 Mary K. Fitzgibbons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    52.37          297            11             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.02            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    84.86          283            13             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    15.14           53             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    53.80          180            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    46.20          161             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0069 SANDYSTON TWP
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678                   650            28             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.65


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     496    73.48          481            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    23.11          144            12             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .59            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.07           14             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    74.96          468            11             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    24.88          145            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     442    37.75          432            10             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    37.15          425            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    13.15          139            15             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     139    11.87          125            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    96.53          540            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.47           18             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    75.89          460             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    23.62          135            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            2             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    51.13          506            13             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    48.28          474            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .59            6             0             0             0             0

SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 William J. Leppert (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    55.73          353            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Glenn A. Hull (TFC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    43.97          277            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            2             0             0             0             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Michael Milligan III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    44.98          485            21             0             0             0
 Brenda Cucchiara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    45.33          492            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     9.69          101             8             0             0             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Joseph Falchetta III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    95.99          484            19             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.01           20             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    83.26          529            23             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    16.74          106             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    51.20          324            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    48.80          317             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0070 SPARTA TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,421
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580                   538            41             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.82


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     440    76.52          409            31             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    21.22          112             9             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .52            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .87            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    74.13          373            30             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    25.87          132             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     393    38.61          361            31             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    34.28          326            23             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    15.32          145            10             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     120    11.79          113             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    99.17          440            36             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .83            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    83.56          394            33             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    16.44           79             4             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    51.28          407            33             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    48.60          387            30             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    20.79          262            17             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    18.03          228            14             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    16.62          209            13             1             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    12.07          150            11             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    17.81          221            18             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    14.23          171            19             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            0             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    82.56          433            30             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    17.44           91             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    56.18          290            27             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    43.82          239             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0071 SPARTA TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     785
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                   336            15             2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.97


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     233    66.38          220            11             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    31.34          106             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.14            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    60.00          192            10             2             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    40.00          131             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     203    31.87          193             8             2             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    28.26          169             9             2             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    21.51          130             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     117    18.37          113             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    95.19          243            12             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.81           13             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    68.35          192             9             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    30.30           86             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.35            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    49.37          222            10             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    47.47          214             9             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.16           15             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    19.76          157             8             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    15.33          122             6             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    20.72          169             3             1             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    13.77          111             3             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    16.77          133             7             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    13.29          103             6             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    85.17          279            12             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    14.83           50             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    65.13          214            10             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    34.87          117             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0072 SPARTA TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,282
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510                   480            29             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.78


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     387    76.48          368            18             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    20.75           96             9             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            4             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    71.96          328            20             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    27.63          125             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     347    38.13          326            20             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    35.49          305            17             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    13.96          119             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     111    12.20          103             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    97.67          397            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.33            8             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    75.60          328            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    23.97          101             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    50.39          367            23             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    48.32          349            25             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.29            7             3             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    19.90          232            11             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    14.74          172             8             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    18.02          205            15             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    12.45          139            13             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    17.94          211             8             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    16.22          185            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .74            7             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    83.00          396            23             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.00           80             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    49.40          230            19             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    50.60          244            10             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0073 SPARTA TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     790
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                   326            26             2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.81


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     242    69.94          221            19             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    25.72           84             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.89           10             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    68.84          214            16             2             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    30.86           94            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     223    35.40          205            16             2             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    31.75          183            15             2             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    16.98           98             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     100    15.87           90            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    97.83          249            19             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.17            4             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    67.85          195            14             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    31.51           89             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    51.10          235            18             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    47.09          215            18             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.80            9             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    19.98          154             7             1             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    17.51          131            10             1             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    18.25          137            10             1             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    12.45           90            11             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    18.25          139             9             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.19           98             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    78.74          257            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    21.26           65             7             2             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    54.31          173            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    45.69          150             7             2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0074 SPARTA TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     980
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                   395            17             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.14


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     255    62.04          244            10             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    33.82          133             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.46            5             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .97            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    60.66          230             8             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    39.34          148             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     230    31.51          221             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    28.22          196             9             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    21.78          153             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     134    18.36          128             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    96.82          291            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.18            9             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    69.36          228            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.64          104             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    50.45          270            11             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    48.48          261            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.07            6             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    20.04          182            11             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    17.03          156             8             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    19.73          181             9             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    13.60          126             4             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    15.68          148             3             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    13.91          130             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    81.17          319            12             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    18.83           74             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    60.00          233             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    40.00          156             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0075 SPARTA TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     789
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330                   300            30             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.83


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     238    72.12          221            17             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    24.24           69            11             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            1             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            2             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            3             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    66.02          188            16             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    33.98           91            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     212    36.05          195            17             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    33.50          182            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    16.50           83            14             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      81    13.78           70            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    97.75          240            21             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.25            5             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    76.35          206            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    23.31           63             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    49.40          227            18             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    48.99          225            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.61            6             2             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    19.97          148             9             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    16.92          118            15             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    17.68          132             7             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    13.36           91            14             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    16.54          120            10             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.27          105            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    82.97          246            22             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    17.03           48             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    54.46          159            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    45.54          137            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0076 SPARTA TWP 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,173
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                   492            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.39


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     379    74.90          365            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    21.94          109             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.38            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            1             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    70.73          319            12             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    29.06          132             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     330    36.83          319            11             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    33.71          287            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    15.85          139             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     122    13.62          119             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    97.66          403            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.34            9             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    74.08          331            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    25.49          115             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    50.72          376            13             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    47.98          357            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.30            9             1             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    20.94          241             8             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    17.33          194            12             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    21.11          244             7             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    11.69          132             7             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    16.90          195             6             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    11.86          136             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    81.65          395            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    18.35           87             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    56.25          269            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    43.75          212             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0077 SPARTA TWP 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     970
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447                   417            29             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            46.08


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     322    72.36          298            23             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    25.17          107             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    73.17          277            22             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    26.83          104             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     295    36.11          274            21             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    35.74          275            17             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    15.30          115             9             1             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     105    12.85           98             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    97.75          327            20             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.25            7             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    78.27          280            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    21.20           77             3             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            1             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    51.06          316            21             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    47.42          294            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.52            8             2             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    20.90          207             3             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    19.10          185             7             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    16.32          158             5             1             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     9.35           84             9             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    19.40          186             8             1             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    14.13          133             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .80            6             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    81.46          334            21             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    18.54           75             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    53.90          224            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    46.10          186            15             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0078 SPARTA TWP 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     786
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   377            22             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            50.76


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     275    69.10          260            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    28.39          106             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    62.60          230            11             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    37.14          134             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     253    34.66          241            12             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    31.37          219            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    18.63          127             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     111    15.21          102             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    96.71          307            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.29            9             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    70.62          239            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    27.97           94             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.41            4             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    48.90          274            16             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    48.90          274            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.19           10             3             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    19.96          184             6             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    16.70          155             4             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    18.38          163            12             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    12.08          108             7             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    19.01          170            11             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    13.76          121            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    84.73          316            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    15.27           56             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    55.44          207            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    44.56          166            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0079 SPARTA TWP 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     759
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                   282            45             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.21


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     229    70.46          191            37             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    27.08           82             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .92            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .62            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    63.36          158            26             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    36.64           96            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     194    34.77          166            27             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    29.03          134            28             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    19.71           96            14             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      92    16.49           80            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    97.22          207            37             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.78            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    69.55          174            27             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    30.10           75            11             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    51.12          198            31             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    48.21          182            33             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    24.12          147            24             1             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    17.53          112            13             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    19.21          122            15             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.06           74            12             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    14.31           92            10             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    12.34           81             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    79.69          226            28             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    20.31           51            14             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    64.58          176            29             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    35.42          100            13             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0080 SPARTA TWP 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,078
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440                   420            19             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.82


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     309    70.87          292            16             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    25.23          109             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.61            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            3             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            1             1             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    66.27          264            14             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    33.73          139             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     284    37.03          270            13             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    34.29          248            14             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    15.38          116             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     101    13.17          100             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    96.94          332            16             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.06           11             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    78.23          277            13             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    21.24           75             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    49.77          303            14             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    47.89          291            14             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.35           15             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    18.39          170            12             1             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    18.59          179             5             1             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    19.60          187             8             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.86          119             8             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    15.58          148             7             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    14.17          136             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .80            8             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    87.65          362            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    12.35           47             5             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    57.47          241             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    42.53          174            10             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0081 SPARTA TWP 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,528
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   535            47             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.29


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     452    78.34          408            41             3             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    19.58          108             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.73           10             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            1             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    77.57          380            39             3             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    22.43          115             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     415    39.52          375            37             3             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    36.95          348            37             3             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    12.67          123            10             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     110    10.48          104             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .38            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    97.13          430            41             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.87           14             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    78.79          378            35             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    20.45           99             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    50.45          408            39             3             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    47.98          387            38             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.57           13             1             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    21.97          275            20             1             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    17.67          225            12             1             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    17.74          219            19             1             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    12.40          150            16             1             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    16.70          208            14             3             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    13.07          166             9             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    79.68          416            36             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    20.32          106            10             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    48.87          260            19             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    51.13          266            27             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0082 SPARTA TWP 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,205
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505                   482            23             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.91


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     369    73.07          352            17             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    24.55          119             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .99            4             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    71.01          323            15             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    28.57          131             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     323    37.21          307            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    33.87          278            16             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    15.90          133             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     113    13.02          107             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    97.85          393            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.15            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    75.68          320            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    23.87          102             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    50.97          350            16             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    47.35          324            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.67           12             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    21.68          234             8             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    17.20          187             5             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    17.03          182             8             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    11.38          116            11             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    19.80          212             9             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    12.72          133             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    78.98          373            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    21.02           94             9             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    55.58          260            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    44.42          210             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0083 SPARTA TWP 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     814
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                   347            40             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.54


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    77.78          265            36             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    20.67           76             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    72.85          242            29             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    27.15           96             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     269    38.26          235            34             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    34.85          215            30             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    14.51           96             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      86    12.23           82             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    99.39          289            36             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    77.19          231            33             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    22.51           73             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    50.76          265            36             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    48.40          253            34             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            3             2             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    21.61          168            17             0             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    16.36          130            10             0             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    21.50          162            22             0             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     8.53           66             7             0             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    21.61          172            13             0             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    10.05           73            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    76.25          258            31             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    23.75           83             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    48.44          165            21             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    51.56          180            18             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0084 STANHOPE BORO 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     753
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   283            19             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.11


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     216    71.52          202            14             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    25.17           71             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .99            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .66            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    65.97          177            13             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    33.68           93             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     179    34.29          165            14             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    31.42          153            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    19.16           93             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      79    15.13           74             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    97.60          231            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.40            5             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    80.07          203            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.19           51             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    47.01          199            13             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    50.78          214            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.22           10             0             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    53.63          228            16             0             0             0
 Doreen Thistleton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    45.49          195            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .88            4             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Patricia Zdichocki (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    98.76          227            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.24            3             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Erin Maiello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    48.64          203            12             0             0             0
 Cynthia Percarpio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    42.08          175            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     9.28           41             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    81.63          224            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    18.37           51             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    57.58          156            15             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    42.42          122             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0085 STANHOPE BORO 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,056
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                   428            19             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.42


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     291    65.99          277            13             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    29.02          123             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .91            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.81            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.13            5             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    63.07          244             6             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    36.43          137             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            1             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     263    34.56          256             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    29.17          212            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    20.11          146             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     123    16.16          116             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    97.95          322            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.05            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    74.34          273             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    24.60           85             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    48.21          284            11             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    50.33          299            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.47            9             0             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    53.00          325            11             0             0             0
 Doreen Thistleton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    44.79          273            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.21           14             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Patricia Zdichocki (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    97.89          311            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.11            7             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           50             1             1             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Erin Maiello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    48.64          296             7             0             0             0
 Cynthia Percarpio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    45.59          276             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.78           35             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    84.79          350            17             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    15.21           65             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    57.69          243            11             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    42.31          180             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0086 STANHOPE BORO 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     666
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   272             7             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.89


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     204    73.12          197             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    22.58           63             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.51            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .72            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    65.49          162             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    33.73           84             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     163    35.59          157             6             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    32.10          144             3             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    18.12           82             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    13.76           61             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    96.88          212             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.13            6             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    82.46          184             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    16.67           35             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .88            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    46.08          176             6             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    52.41          202             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.52            6             0             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    53.41          213             6             0             0             0
 Doreen Thistleton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    45.12          181             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.46            6             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Patricia Zdichocki (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    98.10          201             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.90            4             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Erin Maiello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    47.34          164             5             0             0             0
 Cynthia Percarpio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    45.94          158             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     6.72           23             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    85.35          227             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    14.65           40             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    55.35          147             3             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    44.65          118             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0087 STILLWATER TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447                   420            27             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            37.91


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     316    71.01          300            16             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    25.17          103             9             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            2             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.57            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    72.43          295            15             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    27.34          106            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     306    38.25          290            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    37.25          285            13             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    12.25           89             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      96    12.00           83            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    96.70          334            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     3.30            7             5             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    80.25          302            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    18.99           68             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .76            1             2             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    50.68          317            18             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    47.35          296            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.97            3            10             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Timmy Lee Fisher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    47.42          274            11             0             0             0
 Charles M. Gross (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    47.42          270            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.16           25             6             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl David Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    99.07          299            19             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            2             1             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 David W. Ganung  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    99.04          291            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .96            2             1             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Cheryl L. Williver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    20.82          183            10             0             0             0
 Christina Santore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    25.13          219            14             0             0             0
 Darlene Kepnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    24.92          215            16             0             0             0
 Patricia L. Hendershot .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    27.72          246            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.40           10             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    83.56          342            19             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    16.44           65             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    51.14          206            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    48.86          205             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0088 STILLWATER TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,113
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444                   417            27             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.89


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     316    71.66          294            22             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    24.49          104             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.13            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.36            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    70.45          282            16             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    29.31          116             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     279    34.79          263            16             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    34.79          265            14             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    16.08          121             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     114    14.21          106             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    96.53          342            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.47           11             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    75.31          286            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    23.68           89             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    50.22          323            16             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    47.70          307            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.07           12             2             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Timmy Lee Fisher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    47.98          294            15             0             0             0
 Charles M. Gross (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    46.89          285            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     5.12           30             3             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl David Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    99.43          333            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .57            2             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 David W. Ganung  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338   100.00          322            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Cheryl L. Williver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    20.22          190            11             0             0             0
 Christina Santore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    27.67          264            11             0             0             0
 Darlene Kepnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    23.24          219            12             0             0             0
 Patricia L. Hendershot .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    28.27          267            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .60            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    81.36          334            24             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    18.64           79             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    53.64          218            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    46.36          195             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0089 STILLWATER TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     783
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   289            12             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.57


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     212    70.67          200            11             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    24.67           73             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.00            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    74.56          204             9             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    25.09           71             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     205    37.75          193            11             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    35.91          183            11             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    14.00           75             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      65    11.97           64             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    98.05          239            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.95            4             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    79.40          202             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.48           50             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.12            2             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    50.23          209            12             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    48.64          203            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.13            5             0             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Timmy Lee Fisher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    49.53          197            11             1             0             0
 Charles M. Gross (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    47.39          188            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.08           13             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl David Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    99.13          216            11             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 David W. Ganung  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    99.57          221            11             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Cheryl L. Williver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    23.72          154             7             1             0             0
 Christina Santore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    24.89          165             5             0             0             0
 Darlene Kepnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    25.62          165             9             1             0             0
 Patricia L. Hendershot .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    25.62          164            10             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    81.97          232             8             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    18.03           49             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    51.35          145             6             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    48.65          138             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0090 SUSSEX BORO
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,148
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397                   372            24             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.58


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     276    70.23          257            19             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.19           93             5             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            4             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.02            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .76            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    75.40          265            19             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    24.34           89             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     263    36.08          239            23             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    35.80          239            21             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    14.54          103             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      99    13.58           98             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    97.35          308            21             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.65            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    79.73          268            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    20.27           73             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    51.69          299            22             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    48.15          277            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0

SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Bruce D. LaBar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    28.67          189            14             0             0             0
 Georgeanna Stoll (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    31.21          203            17             1             0             0
 Albert L. Decker Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     106    14.97          100             5             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Holowach (AAS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    23.59          156            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.55           11             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/SUSSEX
VOTE FOR  2
 Walter Krynicky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    31.56          186            10             0             0             0
 Nanette Fandino-Diaz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    30.11          175            11             1             0             0
 Janice Phillips-Mezier .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    37.36          220            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .97            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    82.43          297            21             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    17.57           67             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    53.98          193            16             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    46.02          171             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0091 VERNON TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     804
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                   297            11             2             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.56


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     202    65.58          193             7             2             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    30.19           89             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            3             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.30            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    68.79          199             4             2             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    31.21           87             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.53          170             4             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    33.87          181             5             2             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    17.66           93             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      94    16.94           89             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    97.21          238             4             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.79            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    75.09          196             4             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    24.16           63             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    51.15          214             7             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    47.48          201             4             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.38            6             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    17.44          130             5             1             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.44           91             6             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    11.15           82             4             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    12.56           94             4             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    14.62          109             5             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    16.15          119             5             2             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.38          117             1             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    19.25          127             5             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     9.84           66             1             1             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    11.87           80             1             1             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    20.12          136             3             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    17.08          113             3             2             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    21.42          143             4             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    81.37          237            11             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    18.63           56             0             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    62.78          182            10             2             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    37.22          114             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0092 VERNON TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     749
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310                   298             9             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.39


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     216    70.36          210             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    28.66           82             3             3             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    70.27          204             4             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    29.05           81             3             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            1             1             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     191    33.81          187             4             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    34.69          190             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    16.11           87             1             3             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      87    15.40           80             4             3             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    98.12          253             7             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.88            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    76.60          209             5             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    22.70           62             1             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    51.26          238             5             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    47.48          221             4             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.26            6             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    14.52          113             3             1             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    16.13          125             4             1             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    13.52          104             4             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    14.27          110             4             1             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    16.25          126             4             1             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    12.90          102             0             2             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    12.16           94             2             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    19.39          136             3             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     8.23           54             4             1             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    12.69           87             3             1             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    20.36          142             4             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    17.29          121             2             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    21.48          150             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .56            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    86.27          253             8             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    13.73           41             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    60.71          180             4             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    39.29          116             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0093 VERNON TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     751
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   278            19             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.55


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     210    71.67          201             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    24.57           66             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.39            6             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.02            1             2             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    73.24          193            15             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    26.76           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     186    34.90          173            13             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    36.02          177            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    16.32           83             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      68    12.76           66             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    98.38          227            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.62            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    76.72          187            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.28           59             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    50.88          217            15             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    49.12          208            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    15.96          120             4             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    16.22          113            13             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    12.23           90             5             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    15.19          106            12             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    16.09          112            13             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    12.87           98             2             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    10.68           82             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .77            6             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    20.37          138             5             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     9.40           62             4             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    16.81          111             7             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    17.38          114             8             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    16.38          107             8             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    19.37          128             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    85.86          233            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.14           40             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    56.51          155            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    43.49          120             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0094 VERNON TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     761
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295                   281            13             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.76


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     203    69.28          192            10             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    27.99           79             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.02            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    68.07          184             9             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    31.93           87             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     183    34.27          174             8             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    33.52          172             7             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    17.04           86             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      80    14.98           76             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    97.27          239             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.73            6             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    77.45          204             8             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    22.55           57             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    51.88          223            10             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    47.89          207             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            0             1             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    17.57          120             9             1             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    14.46          105             2             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    12.43           84             7             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    12.57           91             2             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    15.41          110             4             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    14.46          100             6             1             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    12.84           91             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    19.71          129             5             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.36           69             2             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    14.74           93             8             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    17.81          116             5             1             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    17.81          118             4             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    19.56          124             9             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    82.53          228            12             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    17.47           51             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    60.07          166             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    39.93          114             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0095 VERNON TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     716
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   304            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.85


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     194    62.58          188             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    31.94           95             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.61            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.94            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.29            4             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    68.00          198             6             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    31.33           91             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     188    34.06          182             6             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    31.70          169             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    17.75           96             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      90    16.30           88             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    96.14          244             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.86            9             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    75.84          200             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    23.42           62             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            1             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    50.56          220             5             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    47.64          207             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.80            6             2             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    16.50          129             3             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    15.25          120             2             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    12.50           99             1             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    14.00          111             1             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    15.13          118             3             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    13.13          101             4             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.13           94             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.38            8             3             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    23.55          161             1             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     7.85           54             0             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    12.06           82             1             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    19.19          127             5             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    18.75          126             3             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    17.73          118             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .87            3             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    79.87          240             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    20.13           59             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    55.34          165             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    44.66          135             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0096 VERNON TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     735
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                   261            25             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.05


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     210    73.68          191            18             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    24.21           63             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .70            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .70            1             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    73.38          186            17             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    25.54           64             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.08            3             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     184    34.91          166            17             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    35.48          170            16             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    16.51           79             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      67    12.71           62             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    98.77          223            17             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.23            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    76.72          182            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    22.90           56             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    50.57          201            18             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    48.74          193            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            3             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    14.63          105            10             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    16.67          120            10             1             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.69           78             5             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    15.52          114             8             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    16.54          120             9             1             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    11.70           84             8             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    13.49           97             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .76            6             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    22.80          149            12             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.18           77             8             1             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    14.45           96             6             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    18.41          122             8             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.16           93             6             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    17.42          116             6             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .57            4             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    82.98          214            19             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    17.02           43             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    58.80          154            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    41.20          105            11             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0097 VERNON TWP 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     876
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                   361            13             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.69


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     243    65.15          236             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.17          114             6             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.07            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.07            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    65.00          229             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    35.00          118             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     207    31.60          202             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    30.23          194             4             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    21.22          131             8             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     111    16.95          104             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    98.28          277             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.72            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    75.08          230             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    24.28           73             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    49.60          242             5             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    49.40          242             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.00            5             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    15.46          143             5             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    15.99          149             4             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     7.84           72             3             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    17.35          162             4             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    15.46          142             6             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    14.42          135             3             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    12.85          118             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .63            6             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    22.93          183             3             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     8.14           65             1             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    14.80          119             1             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    20.59          163             4             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    15.66          122             5             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    17.51          141             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    83.42          302             5             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    16.58           54             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    63.88          227            10             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    36.12          132             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0098 VERNON TWP 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     985
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                   424            15             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.57


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     292    66.82          285             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    26.54          109             7             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.37            6             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.97           13             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.37            5             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    73.79          295             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    25.97          101             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     294    37.07          284            10             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    34.93          268             9             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.13          115             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     102    12.86           97             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    97.59          355             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.41            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    78.33          292             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    20.63           77             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    50.08          314             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    48.99          309             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .93            6             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    16.49          184             5             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    17.28          190             8             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    10.73          117             6             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    15.88          175             7             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    17.02          187             8             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    11.26          125             4             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    10.65          120             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .70            8             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    21.64          211             5             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.52           92             3             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    13.43          129             5             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    19.64          184            12             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    15.93          149            10             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    19.14          187             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .70            7             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    81.71          340            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    18.29           77             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    59.12          245            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    40.88          173             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0099 VERNON TWP 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     808
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                   335            17             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.69


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     234    66.67          217            16             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    29.63          103             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.14            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.14            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    66.97          207            15             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    32.73          107             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     217    34.39          203            13             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    32.33          192            12             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    17.91          110             3             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      97    15.37           95             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    98.57          261            13             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.43            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    73.04          220            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    26.65           82             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    50.30          241            13             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    47.93          231            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.78            9             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    16.74          142             8             1             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    15.41          132             6             1             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    10.20           85             6             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    14.41          124             6             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    13.41          116             5             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    15.96          137             7             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    13.86          118             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    20.88          163             6             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     9.83           78             2             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    13.76          108             4             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    16.83          130             6             1             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    19.04          149             5             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    19.53          149            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    80.86          272            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    19.14           60             7             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    63.25          212             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    36.75          121             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0100 VERNON TWP 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     938
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401                   371            29             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            42.75


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     274    68.84          250            23             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    26.88          104             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            3             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.51            8             2             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    72.53          250            21             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    27.20           95             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     254    35.43          231            22             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    34.59          227            20             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    15.62          106             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     101    14.09           93             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    97.78          284            23             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.22            5             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    77.90          252            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    20.96           71             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.13            2             2             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    49.49          271            20             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    48.98          266            22             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.53            5             4             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    12.94          121            11             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    18.33          170            16             1             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.55          120             8             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    15.20          142            12             1             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    17.45          165            12             1             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    10.49           99             8             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.55          114            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .49            5             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    21.77          179            10             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     9.22           74             6             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    14.06          110            11             1             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    19.35          159             8             1             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    16.01          123            16             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    19.24          152            14             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    82.23          301            22             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    17.77           64             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    58.06          212            15             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    41.94          151            12             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0101 VERNON TWP 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     570
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   227             8             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.23


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     167    71.37          160             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    26.07           60             1             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .85            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    71.83          146             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    28.17           60             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     144    34.37          137             7             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    35.08          141             6             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    16.95           69             2             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      56    13.37           56             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    98.47          186             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.53            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    77.29          153             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    22.71           47             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    50.43          170             7             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    48.72          163             8             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .85            3             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    16.89           99             0             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    14.68           81             5             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    14.68           84             2             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    12.46           68             5             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    14.51           82             3             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    12.29           71             1             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    13.65           79             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .85            5             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    21.86          104             4             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     9.11           45             0             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    16.19           76             4             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    19.64           96             1             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    17.00           80             4             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    15.79           78             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    84.91          189             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    15.09           35             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    49.35          112             2             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    50.65          111             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0102 VERNON TWP 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445                   420            24             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.99


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     318    72.27          304            13             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    24.55           99             9             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            2             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.14            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .45            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    72.09          286            10             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    27.91          104            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     274    35.08          263            10             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    34.19          256            10             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    15.49          110            11             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     119    15.24          106            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    98.32          335            15             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.68            6             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    78.32          294            12             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    21.43           80             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    50.16          305            11             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    47.94          291            11             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.90           12             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    15.55          168            13             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    16.84          189             7             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     9.28          102             5             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    17.35          194             8             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    16.92          188             9             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    11.68          123            12             1             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    11.60          122            12             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .77            9             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    21.50          199             7             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     8.00           73             4             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    15.58          145             5             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    18.69          171             8             1             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    16.61          152             7             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    19.00          175             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .62            5             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    87.33          361            17             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    12.67           49             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    60.69          245            18             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    39.31          167             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0103 VERNON TWP 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     579
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   239            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.01


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     177    71.37          171             6             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    24.60           58             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            1             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            3             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    74.07          175             5             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    25.93           58             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     166    35.85          161             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    34.34          154             5             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    15.77           67             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      65    14.04           61             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    96.67          197             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.33            7             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    74.03          168             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    25.11           51             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .87            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    51.06          187             6             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    47.88          175             6             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            4             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    16.72          104             7             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    17.02          110             3             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    11.30           70             5             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    14.61           95             2             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    15.66          102             2             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    11.30           69             6             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    12.50           78             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .90            6             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    21.21          123             7             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     9.14           52             4             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    13.70           80             4             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    20.72          121             6             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    14.85           87             4             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    19.90          121             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .49            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    84.62          200             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    15.38           37             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    61.38          145             6             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    38.62           91             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0104 VERNON TWP 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     693
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                   292            20             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.02


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     237    76.45          222            15             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    19.68           56             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.26            7             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    71.67          198            12             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    27.99           75             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     196    34.39          183            13             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    36.14          194            12             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    14.21           75             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      85    14.91           80             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    96.96          244            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.04            8             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    74.13          203             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    25.52           66             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    50.11          224            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    49.05          218            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            4             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    15.75          121             8             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    15.87          120            10             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    13.92          113             1             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    16.12          123             9             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    16.73          130             7             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    10.74           82             6             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    10.13           76             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .73            3             3             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    19.61          128            14             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     8.70           59             4             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    13.81           89            11             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    20.99          146             6             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    16.57          116             4             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    18.92          128             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.38           10             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    87.25          250            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    12.75           38             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    53.75          152            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    46.25          137             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0105 VERNON TWP 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     740
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   266             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.62


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     199    73.43          195             4             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    23.62           64             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.48            3             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    72.66          183             3             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    27.34           68             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     176    37.05          173             3             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    34.53          160             4             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    14.74           69             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      63    13.26           61             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    97.79          216             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.21            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    79.50          187             3             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.83           43             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.67            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    51.01          197             5             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    47.73          184             5             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.26            5             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    16.99          111             4             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    16.84          112             2             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    10.19           69             0             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    15.81          104             3             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    18.02          121             1             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    10.93           73             1             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.49           69             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .74            5             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    22.24          136             3             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     9.28           56             2             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    14.88           92             1             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    17.44          107             2             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    15.68           95             3             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    20.16          122             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    88.30          230             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    11.70           30             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    60.45          158             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    39.55          105             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0106 VERNON TWP 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     744
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287                   276            10             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.58


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     215    75.17          207             7             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    17.13           46             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.80            8             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.85           11             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .70            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    79.70          202             9             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    20.30           53             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     199    39.02          190             8             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    38.04          184             9             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    12.16           61             1             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      53    10.39           52             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    98.42          239             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.58            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    78.79          202             5             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    20.83           51             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    49.56          218             8             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    48.91          215             8             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.53            7             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    17.76          121             9             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    14.07          101             1             1             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     9.29           66             2             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    13.39           96             1             1             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    13.80           99             1             1             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    15.44          108             5             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    16.12          114             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    21.83          137             5             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    10.53           66             2             1             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    15.73           98             5             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    17.25          110             3             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    15.27           98             1             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    18.47          116             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .92            6             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    82.39          226             7             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    17.61           47             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    51.76          143             4             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    48.24          130             6             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0107 VERNON TWP 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     769
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350                   332            18             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.51


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     199    57.35          192             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    34.87          111            10             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.31            8             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.15            4             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.17           11             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    63.50          200             7             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    35.89          109             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .61            2             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     188    30.47          182             6             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    29.82          179             5             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    21.23          122             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     109    17.67          101             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .81            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    94.72          241            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     5.28           14             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    72.39          208             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    24.58           73             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.03            9             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    49.58          232             5             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    46.86          220             4             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.56           17             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    13.84          115             6             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    16.82          140             7             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     9.04           79             0             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    17.05          141             8             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    17.85          151             5             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    12.93          109             4             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    11.78           99             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .69            6             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    23.27          174             8             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.54           59             0             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    13.81          107             1             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    18.67          140             6             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    17.90          131             9             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    18.16          133             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            5             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    82.84          265            15             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.16           57             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    64.14          207            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    35.86          118             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0108 VERNON TWP 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                   269            13             3             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.19


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     179    63.25          169             9             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    30.74           81             4             2             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.77            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .71            2             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.83            8             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    64.15          162             7             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    35.85           89             4             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     160    32.26          152             7             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    30.24          141             7             2             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    20.56           94             6             2             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      83    16.73           77             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    97.91          219            12             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.09            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    73.39          172             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    25.40           60             1             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    49.17          197             9             2             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    49.88          199            10             2             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            4             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    18.81          128             8             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    11.62           78             4             2             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    11.62           79             4             1             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    10.79           74             4             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    10.65           72             3             2             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    18.40          125             7             1             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    17.43          118             7             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .69            4             0             1             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    21.49          126             6             1             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     9.53           58             1             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    13.73           77             5             3             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    13.57           81             1             2             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    19.22          111             7             1             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    21.97          130             5             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .48            3             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    83.75          217            12             3             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    16.25           44             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    67.99          178            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    32.01           84             3             2             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0109 VERNON TWP 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     691
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   257            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.22


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     177    65.31          168             9             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    28.78           73             5             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85            5             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.85            5             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    67.18          166             8             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    32.43           79             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .39            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     165    33.67          157             8             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    35.31          165             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    16.94           77             6             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      67    13.67           62             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    97.82          212            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.18            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    75.71          178             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    23.48           54             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .81            2             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    50.25          192            12             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    48.03          184            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.72            7             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.23           82             4             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    18.21          122             6             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    10.53           70             4             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    18.21          122             6             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    18.07          120             7             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    11.66           79             3             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    10.38           69             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .71            5             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    20.16          117             7             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     7.80           48             0             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    14.63           88             2             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    20.16          116             8             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    16.59           98             4             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    19.51          110            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.14            6             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    84.76          215            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    15.24           40             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    61.85          159             8             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    38.15           97             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0110 VERNON TWP 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     910
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413                   391            22             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            45.38


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     299    72.57          279            20             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    24.27           98             2             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .97            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.46            6             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    72.29          272            15             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    26.70          100             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.01            4             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     248    33.47          234            14             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    33.87          236            15             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    17.95          128             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     108    14.57          102             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    97.99          326            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.01            5             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    78.25          277            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    20.69           76             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.06            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    50.32          297            18             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    47.60          281            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.08           10             3             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    13.08          135             8             0             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    18.02          183            14             0             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    10.98          111             9             0             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    17.38          179            11             0             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    17.57          181            11             0             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    11.16          115             7             0             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    10.70          111             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.10           12             0             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    20.34          197             7             0             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     8.67           80             7             0             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    12.46          117             8             0             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    19.84          186            13             0             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    17.45          164            11             0             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    20.44          189            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .80            8             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    83.62          324            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    16.38           64             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    60.00          235            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    40.00          154            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0111 WALPACK TWP
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      19
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            47.37


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       7    77.78            7             0             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    22.22            2             0             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       7    41.18            7             0             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    47.06            8             0             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            1             0             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .       1     5.88            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    52.94            9             0             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    47.06            8             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Janina Wycalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    88.89            8             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    11.11            1             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    87.50            7             0             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    12.50            1             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    62.50            5             0             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    37.50            3             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0112 WANTAGE TWP 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     637
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253                   230            23             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            39.72


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     159    63.35          149            10             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    31.47           70             9             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            1             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            1             1             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.59            3             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .80            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .40            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    73.17          167            13             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    26.83           56            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     169    36.03          156            13             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    33.26          146            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    15.14           62             9             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      72    15.35           62            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    97.56          181            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.44            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    78.41          162            16             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    20.70           44             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .88            1             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    50.90          185            14             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    49.10          179            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    94.76          184            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.24            9             2             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    22.14          108            10             0             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    30.21          151            10             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    26.08          130             9             0             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    20.08          103             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.50            7             1             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           33             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    79.52          181            17             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    20.48           45             6             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    53.17          122            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    46.83          107            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0113 WANTAGE TWP 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,005
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                   383            30             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.19


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    73.41          287            13             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    21.95           75            15             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.95            7             1             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    79.37          289            14             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    20.37           65            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     277    38.58          264            12             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    38.16          261            12             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    11.28           69            12             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      81    11.28           68            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    97.38          315            18             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.62            9             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    79.31          284            14             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    19.89           67             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .80            3             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    51.12          301            17             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    46.47          273            16             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.40           13             2             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    95.55          305            16             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.45           12             3             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    22.76          186             9             1             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    27.64          224            14             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    27.64          224            13             1             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    20.44          161            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.51            6             6             1             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           33             5             1             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    80.74          302            24             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    19.26           73             5             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    45.81          168            18             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    54.19          207            12             1             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0114 WANTAGE TWP 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,187
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   512            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            44.57


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     384    73.28          371            13             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    23.09          117             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            3             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .95            5             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.15            6             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    74.49          359             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    25.51          118             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     341    36.12          336             5             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    38.45          355             8             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    13.24          118             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     113    11.97          107             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    98.89          433            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            4             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    79.96          373            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    19.83           90             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    52.43          408            13             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    46.33          363             9             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.25            8             2             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    98.21          424            15             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.79            8             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    23.37          241            10             0             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    28.58          298             9             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    25.88          271             7             0             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    21.04          215            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.12           12             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           34             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    78.08          390            16             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    21.92          113             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    49.04          242            14             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    50.96          263             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0115 WANTAGE TWP 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,148
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                   351            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.06


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     237    64.40          224            13             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    32.61          116             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.36            5             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    65.10          213             9             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    34.90          112             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     207    31.94          196            11             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    33.02          204            10             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    17.90          109             7             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     107    16.51          101             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .62            4             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    96.00          275            13             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     4.00           11             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    72.16          231            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    26.65           84             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.20            4             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    50.38          255            11             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    46.97          236            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.65           12             2             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    96.66          277            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.34            9             1             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    23.59          169            11             0             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    27.92          200            13             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    25.95          189             9             0             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    20.84          151             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.70           10             3             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           39             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    84.49          293            12             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    15.51           52             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    61.60          212            11             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    38.40          134             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0116 WANTAGE TWP 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,080
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                   434            33             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            43.24


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     323    69.61          302            21             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    27.16          115            11             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.29            5             1             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    68.85          284            21             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    30.47          124            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     287    34.33          272            15             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    35.53          277            20             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    16.75          126            14             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .     107    12.80           97            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .60            5             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    95.37          345            26             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     4.63           16             2             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    74.29          295            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    24.76           98             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .94            3             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    49.86          322            23             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    46.82          300            24             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.32           22             1             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    94.60          342            26             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     5.40           19             2             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    21.94          192            16             0             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    29.11          255            21             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    27.64          244            18             0             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    20.57          182            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .74            6             1             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           29             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    83.41          351            31             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    16.59           74             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    54.90          231            21             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    45.10          195            12             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0117 WANTAGE TWP 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     713
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   279            14             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            41.23


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     206    70.55          195            10             1             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    26.37           73             4             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.37            4             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.03            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    68.20          182            10             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    31.45           86             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .35            1             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     182    34.60          172             9             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    34.79          175             7             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    15.21           75             5             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      78    14.83           74             4             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            3             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    98.78          233             8             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.22            2             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    78.79          197            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    20.83           54             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    51.51          212             9             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    47.56          194            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    96.79          231             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.21            7             1             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    23.52          134             4             1             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    28.93          162             8             1             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    25.21          145             3             1             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    20.64          117             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.69           10             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           15             1             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    79.17          217            10             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    20.83           56             4             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    58.42          161             8             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    41.58          115             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0118 WANTAGE TWP 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     987
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382                   369            12             1             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.70


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     261    68.68          254             7             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    29.21          106             4             1             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.05            4             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    72.05          241             8             1             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    27.95           94             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     227    33.63          219             7             1             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    35.41          233             5             1             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    16.89          110             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      95    14.07           89             6             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    96.75          288             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.25           10             0             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    81.02          260             8             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    17.47           57             1             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.51            5             0             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    50.73          268             9             1             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    46.90          247             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.37           13             0             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    95.72          281             9             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.28           13             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    23.53          175             4             1             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    25.88          193             5             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    26.41          197             4             1             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    22.48          168             3             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.70           13             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    81.02          294             8             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    18.98           68             3             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    58.16          211             9             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    41.84          156             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:30 PM

0119 WANTAGE TWP 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     825
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                   314            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.12


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     236    71.52          223            13             0             0             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    26.67           85             3             0             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .91            3             0             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    70.79          209            14             0             0             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    29.21           90             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     201    33.95          192             9             0             0             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    37.16          209            11             0             0             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    15.88           90             4             0             0             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .  .      73    12.33           71             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .68            3             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    97.74          248            11             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            5             1             0             0             0


COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    76.67          218            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    22.67           66             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            1             1             0             0             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    49.70          236             9             0             0             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    47.46          224            10             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.84           13             1             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    96.65          246            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.35            8             1             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    24.26          158             6             0             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    28.70          184            10             0             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    26.33          172             6             0             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    19.53          127             5             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.18            6             2             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    81.00          247            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    19.00           59             2             0             0             0


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    48.60          147             9             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    51.40          158             7             0             0             0