SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL and SCHOOL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 5, 2013
Run Date:11/07/13 03:31 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL-IN   PROVISIONAL      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 119).  .  .  .  .        119  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    101,136
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42,393                40,080         2,248            62             3             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              41.92

GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Christie & Guadagno (REP) .  .  .  .  .     29,873   70.95        28,231         1,599            40             3             0
 Buono & Silva (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,704   25.42        10,130           553            21             0             0
 Welzer & Alessandrini (GRN)  .  .  .  .        347     .82           324            23             0             0             0
 Araujo & Salamanca (PAF)  .  .  .  .  .        130     .31           126             4             0             0             0
 Sare & Todd (GSN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180     .43           173             7             0             0             0
 Boss & Thorne (NSA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58     .14            55             3             0             0             0
 Kaplan & Bell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        542    1.29           521            21             0             0             0
 Schroeder & Moschella (IEG)  .  .  .  .        162     .38           153             9             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108     .26           106             2             0             0             0

SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,062   70.46        26,563         1,451            45             3             0
 Richard D. Tomko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     11,653   29.26        11,007           633            13             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111     .28           102             9             0             0             0

GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Alison Littell McHose (REP)  .  .  .  .     26,946   35.82        25,475         1,428            40             3             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,625   34.07        24,249         1,340            34             2             0
 Susan M. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     12,128   16.12        11,422           690            15             1             0
 William (Bill) Weightman (DEM)  .  .  .     10,354   13.76         9,725           618            11             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170     .23           162             8             0             0             0

COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34,128   97.58        32,362         1,714            49             3             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        846    2.42           782            62             2             0             0

COUNTY SURROGATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Gary R. Chiusano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     28,955   76.69        27,440         1,470            43             2             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Morris (SAH) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,533   22.60         8,113           407            12             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267     .71           249            18             0             0             0

FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Richard Vohden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,541   50.43        29,885         1,608            45             3             0
 George Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,084   48.10        28,490         1,549            42             3             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        921    1.47           846            75             0             0             0

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Peter Pearson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   46.59           109             7             0             0             0
 Deborah T. McGowan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        115   46.18           112             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    7.23            18             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Tom Walsh (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,205   74.75         1,106            95             4             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Kolstad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        396   24.57           369            26             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .68            11             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,418   98.34         1,310           104             4             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    1.66            23             1             0             0             0

BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 H. Lee Doremus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   50.33           214            12             0             0             0
 Richard N. Van Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .        219   48.78           212             7             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .89             3             1             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Eskil S. Danielson (PNP)  .  .  .  .  .        545   20.12           517            28             0             0             0
 Carlos B. Luaces (FCG) .  .  .  .  .  .        736   27.17           712            21             3             0             0
 Jim Oscovitch (BSP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,415   52.23         1,373            40             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .48            12             1             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 Giovanni F. DiMeo (FCG).  .  .  .  .  .        779   29.19           752            26             1             0             0
 Marie Raffay (BSP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,378   51.63         1,323            53             2             0             0
 John M. Gallagher (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .        504   18.88           493             9             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .30             7             1             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Emery Castimore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .      1,444   95.13         1,348            96             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74    4.87            69             5             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Nicholas Giordano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        821   39.36           789            31             0             1             0
 David M. Fanale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        554   26.56           530            23             0             1             0
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        434   20.81           423            10             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   13.28           274             2             1             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        877   93.60           826            50             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60    6.40            57             3             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 George A. Green IV (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        934   97.19           885            48             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    2.81            26             1             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        834   50.98           813            21             0             0             0
 Jason Joseph Reinbold (REP)  .  .  .  .        764   46.70           742            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38    2.32            35             3             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Steve Kurzeja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        833   97.88           811            22             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    2.12            16             2             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 John J. Burd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        457   29.81           433            23             1             0             0
 Christopher Kelly (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        433   28.25           419            14             0             0             0
 Thomas Watts (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261   17.03           250             9             2             0             0
 William Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        349   22.77           326            20             3             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33    2.15            31             2             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,235   98.17         1,175            60             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23    1.83            23             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,705   51.76         1,606            98             1             0             0
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,552   47.12         1,459            92             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    1.12            32             5             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,358   32.85         2,243           114             1             0             0
 Richard Hoer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,381   33.17         2,257           120             3             1             0
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,274   17.75         1,223            49             1             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Pezzino (ACE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,103   15.36         1,067            35             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63     .88            59             4             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Rich Bruning (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        566   39.12           539            26             0             1             0
 Richard Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        606   41.88           582            23             0             1             0
 Jamie M. Lombardi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        253   17.48           234            19             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    1.52            22             0             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard E. Innella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        796   92.02           753            42             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69    7.98            63             6             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Gene L. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        644   66.46           612            31             1             0             0
 Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        320   33.02           296            24             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .52             3             2             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Robert McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        565   47.64           547            17             1             0             0
 Regina Rizzo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        565   47.64           547            17             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56    4.72            56             0             0             0             0

SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 William J. Leppert (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        365   55.73           353            12             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Glenn A. Hull (TFC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        288   43.97           277            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .31             2             0             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        799   53.30           766            33             0             0             0
 Doreen Thistleton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        676   45.10           649            26             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    1.60            24             0             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Patricia Zdichocki (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        770   98.21           739            30             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    1.79            14             0             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Timmy Lee Fisher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        803   48.17           765            37             1             0             0
 Charles M. Gross (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        787   47.21           743            43             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77    4.62            68             9             0             0             0

SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Bruce D. LaBar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   28.67           189            14             0             0             0
 Georgeanna Stoll (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        221   31.21           203            17             1             0             0
 Albert L. Decker Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .        106   14.97           100             5             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Holowach (AAS)  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   23.59           156            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    1.55            11             0             0             0             0

VERNON TWP COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jean Murphy (FTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,625   15.67         2,491           130             4             0             0
 Patrick Rizzuto (CPR)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,688   16.05         2,551           130             7             0             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,862   11.12         1,774            81             7             0             0
 Edward Dunn (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,545   15.19         2,425           117             3             0             0
 Dick Wetzel (CPR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,675   15.97         2,551           118             6             0             0
 Bonnie Rubin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,160   12.90         2,054            99             7             0             0
 Sally Rinker (FVF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,086   12.45         1,980           100             6             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108     .64           101             6             1             0             0

WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Janina Wycalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   88.89             8             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   11.11             1             0             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,409   96.21         2,290           116             3             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95    3.79            85            10             0             0             0

HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Todd K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        411   61.90           401            10             0             0             0
 Michel Clifford Malone .  .  .  .  .  .        249   37.50           232            16             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .60             4             0             0             0             0

HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven L. Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,436   23.12         1,363            70             3             0             0
 Kenneth Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,758   28.30         1,667            90             1             0             0
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,644   26.47         1,572            69             3             0             0
 Robert M. Genetelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,289   20.75         1,224            64             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84    1.35            70            13             1             0             0

KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        908   98.59           865            42             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    1.41            10             3             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl David Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        894   99.22           848            45             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .78             6             1             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 David W. Ganung  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        879   99.55           834            44             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .45             3             1             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0

LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Henry P. Bilas, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,029   47.35         1,000            28             1             0             0
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,119   51.50         1,081            36             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    1.15            22             3             0             0             0

LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Nunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,005   98.33         1,948            54             3             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34    1.67            27             6             1             0             0

LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110  100.00           108             1             1             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434   42.18           414            19             0             1             0
 Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        570   55.39           557            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    2.43            25             0             0             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,747   98.59         1,640           106             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    1.41            23             2             0             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/OGDENSBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Frank A. Sanfilippo .  .  .  .  .  .  .        321   47.07           309            11             1             0             0
 Jim Lame.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        356   52.20           349             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .73             5             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  3
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,294   34.03         1,191            99             4             0             0
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,255   33.00         1,160            91             4             0             0
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,213   31.90         1,124            85             4             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41    1.08            38             3             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,828   51.49         1,769            55             4             0             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,680   47.32         1,630            47             3             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42    1.18            38             4             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,106   23.45         1,018            88             0             0             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        855   18.13           778            77             0             0             0
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        922   19.55           868            54             0             0             0
 Steven M. Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .        945   20.03           861            84             0             0             0
 Michelle Bloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        868   18.40           815            53             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21     .45            20             1             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Louise Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        876   46.35           848            27             0             1             0
 Jeanine Paszkiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        814   43.07           786            27             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   10.58           197             3             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael A. Payton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        829   98.93           802            26             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.07             9             0             0             0             0

FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .        816   49.39           771            44             1             0             0
 John Payne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        822   49.76           781            41             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .85            14             0             0             0             0

GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        765   33.55           740            25             0             0             0
 Jonathan F. Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        732   32.11           710            22             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Wermuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        743   32.59           720            23             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40    1.75            33             7             0             0             0

GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 William Ippolito .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        776   98.23           753            23             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    1.77            11             3             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Charlotte Ambrose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        662   34.99           631            29             2             0             0
 Sheila Frayko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        616   32.56           587            28             1             0             0
 Patricia G. Harby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        600   31.71           570            28             2             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .74            14             0             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00            31             1             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Barry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,127   33.63         1,074            52             1             0             0
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,095   32.68         1,042            52             1             0             0
 John Wohlleber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,112   33.18         1,060            51             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17     .51            16             1             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40  100.00            40             0             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,577   48.26         1,477            99             1             0             0
 Randolph R. Roof .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,570   48.04         1,471            98             1             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121    3.70           110            11             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69  100.00            67             2             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joan Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,333   13.79         1,263            70             0             0             0
 Frank J. Farruggia Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .      1,361   14.08         1,303            56             1             1             0
 John H. Maine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,104   11.42         1,038            66             0             0             0
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,216   22.92         2,127            84             4             1             0
 Amber Charlebois .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,210   12.52         1,148            60             1             1             0
 Michele Perrotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,739   17.99         1,655            83             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        704    7.28           691             9             4             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Alton A. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        446   24.28           421            24             0             1             0
 Tracy McBride Mustachio.  .  .  .  .  .        551   29.99           527            23             0             1             0
 Mary Flaherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        640   34.84           613            26             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   10.89           198             2             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Christine Bisl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        355   13.82           339            15             1             0             0
 Sally Rogers Kurtzman  .  .  .  .  .  .        434   16.89           409            25             0             0             0
 Barbara J. Holstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .        331   12.88           318            12             1             0             0
 Debra L. Osborne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        439   17.09           414            25             0             0             0
 James W. Marion III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        293   11.41           271            21             1             0             0
 Diane Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        448   17.44           414            34             0             0             0
 Steven Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        254    9.89           243            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .58            15             0             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Nanette Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,277   32.65         1,187            90             0             0             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,244   31.81         1,153            91             0             0             0
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,336   34.16         1,239            97             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54    1.38            49             5             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Peter C. Egan Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   47.85           540            15             1             0             0
 Mary K. Fitzgibbons .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597   51.38           576            20             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .77             9             0             0             0             0

SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Michael Milligan III.  .  .  .  .  .  .        506   44.98           485            21             0             0             0
 Brenda Cucchiara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        510   45.33           492            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        109    9.69           101             8             0             0             0

SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON 2YR UNEXP
VOTE FOR  1
 Joseph Falchetta III.  .  .  .  .  .  .        503   95.99           484            19             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    4.01            20             1             0             0             0

SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,926   20.71         2,761           161             4             0             0
 Douglas McKernan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,426   17.17         2,294           129             3             0             0
 Brenda Beebe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,628   18.60         2,470           153             5             0             0
 Dorothy LaBeau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,695   11.99         1,556           133             6             0             0
 James Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,492   17.63         2,355           133             4             0             0
 Keith M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,908   13.50         1,771           133             4             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56     .40            46            10             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Erin Maiello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        687   48.31           663            24             0             0             0
 Cynthia Percarpio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        634   44.59           609            25             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101    7.10            99             2             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Cheryl L. Williver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   21.35           527            28             1             0             0
 Christina Santore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        678   26.04           648            30             0             0             0
 Darlene Kepnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        637   24.46           599            37             1             0             0
 Patricia L. Hendershot .  .  .  .  .  .        713   27.38           677            35             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20     .77            17             3             0             0             0

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/SUSSEX
VOTE FOR  2
 Walter Krynicky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        196   31.56           186            10             0             0             0
 Nanette Fandino-Diaz.  .  .  .  .  .  .        187   30.11           175            11             1             0             0
 Janice Phillips-Mezier .  .  .  .  .  .        232   37.36           220            12             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .97             6             0             0             0             0

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257  100.00           244            12             1             0             0

VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,146   21.30         3,017           123             6             0             0
 Thomas Friesema  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,346    9.11         1,287            55             4             0             0
 Robert A. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,083   14.10         1,984            93             6             0             0
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,790   18.89         2,667           117             6             0             0
 Maryann Locher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,477   16.77         2,353           116             8             0             0
 John F. McGowan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,846   19.26         2,710           131             5             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85     .58            80             5             0             0             0

PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,987   81.87        32,146         1,786            52             3             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,524   18.13         7,128           387             9             0             0

PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,781   54.63        21,339         1,399            42             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,922   45.37        18,120           781            19             2             0

TOWN OF NEWTON MUNICIPAL PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,183   67.64         1,087            95             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        566   32.36           537            29             0             0             0