COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 001

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

 DISTRICTS COUNTED (OF 119).  .  .  .  .        119  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     98,235
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,274                19,767         1,447             3            57             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              21.66

GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael F. Grace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      5,432   13.67         4,981           428             3            20             0
 Jacqueline Stapel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      5,467   13.75         5,004           445             2            16             0
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,795   34.70        12,899           858             0            38             0
 Gail Phoebus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,078   32.90        12,190           857             0            31             0
 Kenneth Collins (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,805    4.54         1,704            97             1             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174     .44           159            14             0             1             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jonathan M. Rose (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     13,327   36.52        12,402           891             2            32             0
 Carl F. Lazzaro (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,571   34.45        11,701           838             2            30             0
 Harvey S. Roseff (TRI) .  .  .  .  .  .      5,472   14.99         5,120           335             1            16             0
 Robert Walsh (ONO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,760   13.04         4,421           321             1            17             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        365    1.00           324            39             0             2             0


ANDOVER BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John A. Morgan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   93.15            61             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    6.85             5             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert L. Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   48.63            66             5             0             0             0
 Melvin Dennison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   43.15            60             3             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    8.22            12             0             0             0             0


ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Figueiredo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         68   90.67            64             4             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    9.33             7             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 002

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Ellsworth E. Bensley Jr. (REP)  .  .  .        633   40.76           558            72             0             3             0
 Janis McGovern (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        705   45.40           627            75             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215   13.84           212             3             0             0             0


BRANCHVILLE BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Anthony Frato, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        137   60.35           125            10             0             2             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   39.65            89             1             0             0             0


BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 David Wayne Howell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        144   33.64           133             9             0             2             0
 Frank J. San Phillip (REP).  .  .  .  .        127   29.67           117             9             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   36.68           155             2             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  3
 David Gray (MBF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        703   33.35           660            42             0             1             0
 Scott Olson (LEW).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        690   32.73           644            46             0             0             0
 Nisha Kash (CWB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        667   31.64           624            42             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    2.28            44             3             0             1             0


FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Edwin Risdon, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        613   93.16           534            75             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45    6.84            40             5             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        236   36.76           227             9             0             0             0
 Nicholas Giordano (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        379   59.03           362            14             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    4.21            27             0             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Michael Rathbun (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        518   47.13           498            17             0             3             0
 Gilbert J. Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        529   48.13           506            20             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    4.73            52             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 003

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Anthony P. Thonnerieux (REP) .  .  .  .        443   47.48           422            21             0             0             0
 John A. W. Richardson (REP)  .  .  .  .        456   48.87           434            22             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34    3.64            34             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Daniel C. Conkling (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        291   88.72           277            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   11.28            32             5             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Mark Sena (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        291   48.50           268            20             0             3             0
 Ronald Garrett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        288   48.00           264            21             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    3.50            21             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Timothy S. Dooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        527   49.72           487            38             1             1             0
 Keith Gourlay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        496   46.79           460            34             1             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    3.49            37             0             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Scott MacKenzie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        452   95.97           418            33             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    4.03            18             0             0             1             0


HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Carl B. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        597   97.39           531            65             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16    2.61            13             3             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Sylvia Petillo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,271   87.47         1,188            80             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        182   12.53           169            13             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 004

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Richard Bunce (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,363   46.66         1,283            78             0             2             0
 Marie Ryder Galate (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,385   47.42         1,302            80             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173    5.92           160            13             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John D'Angeli (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   93.14           242            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    6.86            19             0             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Arthur Henn (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   17.81           173            30             0             0             0
 Harry I. Space II (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        143   12.54           125            18             0             0             0
 Gene L. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        367   32.19           345            21             0             1             0
 Paul M. Brislin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        387   33.95           351            36             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40    3.51            36             3             0             1             0


OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George P. Hutnick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        241   48.39           228            13             0             0             0
 David Astor (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236   47.39           223            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    4.22            21             0             0             0             0


SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Frederick MacDonald (REP) .  .  .  .  .        253   61.41           238            15             0             0             0
 Glenn A. Hull (CTG) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   38.11           147            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .49             1             1             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Rosemarie Maio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        381   78.07           363            18             0             0             0
 Najib Iftikhar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   19.06            91             2             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    2.87            12             2             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 005

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Patricia Zdichocki (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        375   46.64           363            12             0             0             0
 William Thornton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        403   50.12           387            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    3.23            25             1             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 William Morrison (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        454   48.45           424            29             1             0             0
 George E. Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        424   45.25           394            29             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59    6.30            49            10             0             0             0


SUSSEX BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Katherine A. Little (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        137   48.41           122            14             0             1             0
 Marina Krynicky (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   34.28            89             8             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   17.31            49             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Albert Decker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   25.99           130             7             0             1             0
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Edward J. Meyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   32.96           160            15             0             0             0
 Linda A. Masson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   35.03           169            17             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32    6.03            32             0             0             0             0


SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Gail Anne Zubl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   32.97            86             5             0             0             0
 Franklin Dykstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        155   56.16           141            13             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   10.87            26             4             0             0             0


VERNON TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Harry J. Shortway (SCI).  .  .  .  .  .      2,371   49.51         2,268            95             0             8             0
 Victor J. Marotta (PNP).  .  .  .  .  .      2,032   42.43         1,928            98             0             6             0
 R. Gary Martinsen (OFU).  .  .  .  .  .        373    7.79           348            23             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .27            11             2             0             0             0


VERNON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Daniel Kadish (FTP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,606   29.82         2,471           129             0             6             0
 Sandra Ooms (CTC).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,452   28.06         2,349            94             0             9             0
 Edward R. Nitch (CPS)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,511   17.29         1,445            57             0             9             0
 Edward Snook (FEG)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,116   24.21         2,001           109             0             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54     .62            52             2             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 006

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 James Heigis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0


WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Nomination Made  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 William Gaechter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,305   95.46         1,221            82             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62    4.54            56             5             0             1             0


HIGH POINT/BRANCHVILLE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Deborah L. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .        195   97.01           184             9             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    2.99             5             1             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/FRANKFORD REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael Voitcu.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        662   97.50           577            81             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17    2.50            15             2             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Todd K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        280   98.25           269            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.75             5             0             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Wayne Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        795   49.75           754            38             0             3             0
 Nicholas A. D'Agostino .  .  .  .  .  .        788   49.31           735            52             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .94            15             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/HAMPTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  2
 Eleanore Shaffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        535   48.99           499            34             1             1             0
 Judy Youngs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        533   48.81           494            37             1             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    2.20            24             0             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Moira Douglas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431   95.35           396            34             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    4.65            18             3             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 007

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  2
 Henry Bilas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        400   27.21           381            19             0             0             0
 Daniel H. Rafferty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        634   43.13           596            37             0             1             0
 Gay D. Hotalen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        425   28.91           391            33             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .75             9             2             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Sandra LaBell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431   97.51           415            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    2.49            11             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HAMBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Guy G. McHugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267   96.39           246            19             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    3.61            10             0             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Restel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        326   24.73           300            26             0             0             0
 Marianne Koch Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .        558   42.34           511            46             0             1             0
 Edward M. Card.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        425   32.25           385            39             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .68             6             3             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Michael Morel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        681   33.68           613            65             0             3             0
 Robert Koroski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        637   31.50           569            65             0             3             0
 Carrie Kerrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        668   33.04           598            67             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36    1.78            31             5             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44  100.00            38             4             0             2             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Kathleen E. Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        725   51.24           679            45             0             1             0
 Kim M. Dachisen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        676   47.77           630            45             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .99            13             1             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Kelley A. Dilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        693   98.58           653            39             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    1.42            10             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 008

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Michael Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        694   25.97           615            75             0             4             0
 Stacey Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        775   29.00           698            72             0             5             0
 Serena Ayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        778   29.12           689            84             0             5             0
 Andrew Lubchansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        411   15.38           368            42             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .52            13             1             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Dawn Murrin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        348   22.11           335            12             0             1             0
 F. Cliff Graham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        370   23.51           356            12             0             2             0
 Ronald Neal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        471   29.92           451            18             0             2             0
 Kevin Blondina.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        358   22.74           349             8             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    1.72            27             0             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  1
 John Niemasz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   98.22           365            21             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    1.78             7             0             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Joseph Cercone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        274   26.42           260            14             0             0             0
 Michael P. Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   29.12           289            13             0             0             0
 Ann Marie Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        275   26.52           261            14             0             0             0
 Noah Haiduc-Dale .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169   16.30           158            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17    1.64            15             2             0             0             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Denise Kelly-Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317   96.65           301            16             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    3.35             9             2             0             0             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Sandra Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        301   44.33           278            21             0             2             0
 Mathew Christy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284   41.83           265            17             0             2             0
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94   13.84            92             0             0             2             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joyce H. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        515   32.57           473            40             1             1             0
 Terry L. Cassidy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        525   33.21           485            38             1             1             0
 Ronald Ostrander .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   32.70           481            34             1             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    1.52            24             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 009

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 David Van Ginneken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        626   48.01           570            55             0             1             0
 Dorothy Beltramine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        619   47.47           565            53             0             1             0
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59    4.52            56             3             0             0             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34  100.00            32             2             0             0             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Philip DiStefano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        870   17.78           803            65             0             2             0
 Judith Antonelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530   10.83           494            36             0             0             0
 Aristides G. Amador .  .  .  .  .  .  .        655   13.39           608            45             0             2             0
 Candice Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        720   14.71           693            25             0             2             0
 Ruth Fouda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        689   14.08           666            22             0             1             0
 Carol M. Trumpore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        728   14.88           685            42             0             1             0
 Denise Gaccione  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        652   13.33           622            29             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49    1.00            40             9             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Arin Gunn-Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        266   32.01           256            10             0             0             0
 Lisa Carlson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272   32.73           261            11             0             0             0
 Linda Auger Peoples .  .  .  .  .  .  .        280   33.69           270            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    1.56            13             0             0             0             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Kathleen Zagula  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        272   97.49           261            11             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    2.51             7             0             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Glen A. Plotsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        299   28.69           260            39             0             0             0
 Emma B. Masset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351   33.69           301            50             0             0             0
 Thomas E. Bolen III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191   18.33           179            11             0             1             0
 George Gelderman Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .        190   18.23           176            13             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    1.06            11             0             0             0             0


NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 John S. Jackson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        623   32.53           546            76             0             1             0
 Jessica Egner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        619   32.32           543            75             0             1             0
 Joan Faye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        621   32.43           544            76             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    2.72            52             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 010

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Brendan Donegan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   32.62           157            11             0             0             0
 Nina Sutera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   26.80           131             7             0             0             0
 Susan E. Dolan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   39.61           191            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .97             5             0             0             0             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON
VOTE FOR  3
 Kelli Pastor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        364   46.02           348            16             0             0             0
 Joseph Falchetta III.  .  .  .  .  .  .        325   41.09           307            18             0             0             0
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   12.90            89            13             0             0             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0


SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Linda M. Curcio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,499   29.67         1,362           129             1             7             0
 Karen Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,534   30.36         1,397           129             1             7             0
 John G. Surdoval .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,392   27.55         1,276           109             1             6             0
 Carey Anne Gluck-Bomensatt.  .  .  .  .        588   11.64           537            50             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39     .77            33             6             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Regina Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        249   29.12           241             8             0             0             0
 Gilbert Moscatello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        323   37.78           309            14             0             0             0
 F. Frank Shay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        264   30.88           257             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    2.22            19             0             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Najib Iftikhar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        314   42.26           302            12             0             0             0
 Mattia Scharfstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392   52.76           378            14             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    4.98            36             1             0             0             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Daniele Ferrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        407   96.45           394            13             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    3.55            15             0             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 011

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Kathleen Svendsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        454   41.96           420            33             1             0             0
 Shannon Nothstine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        472   43.62           437            34             1             0             0
 No Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   14.42           146            10             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Joanne L. Saul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        418   95.00           387            30             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    5.00            20             2             0             0             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  3
 Daniel Wask.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        576   12.57           563            12             0             1             0
 Robert Maikis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        643   14.03           612            29             0             2             0
 Ryan M. Coyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        827   18.04           784            40             0             3             0
 Robert E. Osborn Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .        686   14.97           650            35             0             1             0
 Amber Simons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        787   17.17           741            44             0             2             0
 Susan Langan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        966   21.08           898            65             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98    2.14            94             4             0             0             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Theresa Scura Coughlin .  .  .  .  .  .      2,407   20.40         2,302            96             0             9             0
 Justine VanBlarcom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,162   18.32         2,031           122             0             9             0
 Bradley D. Sparta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,893   24.51         2,751           135             0             7             0
 William J. Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,113   17.91         2,012            96             0             5             0
 Robert P. Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,075   17.58         1,982            88             0             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151    1.28           140            11             0             0             0


NEWTON MUNICIPAL QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        643   81.60           561            81             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   18.40           135            10             0             0             0


STILLWATER TOWNSHIP MUNICIPAL QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        342   54.81           317            24             1             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        282   45.19           263            19             0             0             0


GREEN SCHOOL PROPOSAL
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        247   56.65           234            13             0             0             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   43.35           181             8             0             0             0
COUNTY SUMMARY                                     SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2015
RUN DATE:11/06/15 07:47 AM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 012

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail In      Military   Provisional     Emergency

VERNON TOWNSHIP MUNICIPAL QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,052   43.15         1,952            94             0             6             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,703   56.85         2,563           130             0            10             0


COUNTY QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,706   70.19        13,704           960             3            39             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,247   29.81         5,791           440             0            16             0