Unofficial Partial Results


SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 001

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .         26   96.30
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    114,553
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     88,857                     1        86,253            77         2,526             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              77.57

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS
VOTE FOR  1
 Biden / Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     34,481   39.03             0        33,621            37           823             0
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51,698   58.51             1        50,067            32         1,598             0
 La Riva / Freeman (SAL).  .  .  .  .  .         91     .10             0            89             0             2             0
 Blankenship / Mohr (CST)  .  .  .  .  .        103     .12             0            98             0             5             0
 Jorgensen / Cohen (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      1,094    1.24             0         1,043             6            45             0
 Hammons / Bodenstab (UPA) .  .  .  .  .         91     .10             0            88             0             3             0
 Hawkins / Walker (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        352     .40             0           339             0            13             0
 De La Fuente / Richardson (ALL) .  .  .         50     .06             0            49             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392     .44             0           376             2            14             0


U.S. SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Cory Booker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33,918   39.21             0        33,037            34           847             0
 Rikin "Rik" Mehta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     49,884   57.66             1        48,433            39         1,411             0
 Madelyn R. Hoffman (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .      1,650    1.91             0         1,562             0            88             0
 Veronica Fernandez (OBF)  .  .  .  .  .        632     .73             0           586             1            45             0
 Daniel Burke (LWR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243     .28             0           229             0            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181     .21             0           171             1             9             0


HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 Josh Gottheimer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,363   39.26             0        21,756            22           585             0
 Frank T. Pallotta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     33,455   58.73             1        32,440            28           986             0
 Louis A. Vellucci (AV ).  .  .  .  .  .      1,049    1.84             0           989             2            58             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99     .17             0            91             0             8             0


HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 Mikie Sherrill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,838   43.57             0        12,534            14           290             0
 Rosemary Becchi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,565   56.22             0        16,083             9           473             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62     .21             0            58             1             3             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert J. Slockbower (DEM).  .  .  .  .     30,549   36.54             0        29,735            24           790             0
 Herbert J. Yardley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     52,699   63.03             1        51,111            43         1,544             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366     .44             0           346             2            18             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 002

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Hoag (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        227   46.71             0           223             0             4             0
 Lynn T. Delfing (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        237   48.77             0           232             0             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    4.53             0            22             0             0             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 David Kolstad (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,490   26.12             0         1,458             1            31             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John Carafello (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,021   35.43             0         1,975             2            44             0
 Thomas D. Walsh, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .      2,090   36.64             0         2,045             3            42             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103    1.81             0           100             2             1             0


BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Mary C. Whitesell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        289   43.39             0           281             0             8             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Beverly Bathgate (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        340   51.05             0           331             1             8             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    5.56             0            37             0             0             0


FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Christopher Carney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      2,419   47.90             0         2,375             2            42             0
 James P. Ayers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,454   48.59             0         2,415             2            37             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177    3.50             0           176             0             1             0


FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        931   23.21             0           913             0            18             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joe Limon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,545   38.52             0         1,513             0            32             0
 John E. Postas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,477   36.82             0         1,447             0            30             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58    1.45             0            58             0             0             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Guy Masi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,499   49.31             0         1,474             1            24             0
 Glenn M. Deitz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,419   46.68             0         1,393             0            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122    4.01             0           119             0             3             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 003

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Virginia Raffay (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,545   49.06             0         1,505             2            38             0
 Margaret H. Phillips (REP).  .  .  .  .      1,511   47.98             0         1,470             1            40             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93    2.95             0            92             0             1             0


HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joyce N. Oehler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,255   50.91             0         1,197             1            57             0
 Richard Krasnomowitz (REP).  .  .  .  .      1,132   45.92             0         1,087             1            44             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    3.16             0            74             0             4             0


HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 David de Wit (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        964   17.13             0           944             0            20             0
 Dennis Augustus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        878   15.60             0           865             0            13             0
 Philip Yetter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,975   35.09             0         1,933             3            39             0
 David Hansen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,744   30.98             0         1,713             3            28             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68    1.21             0            66             0             2             0


HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Edmund Jacobsen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,580   17.58             0         1,553             1            26             0
 Kristy Lavin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,846   20.53             0         1,813             1            32             0
 Frank Cicerale (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,763   30.73             0         2,690             1            72             0
 Brian J. Kaminski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      2,776   30.88             0         2,702             0            74             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25     .28             0            24             0             1             0


HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Mara Modes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,277   25.87             0         3,183             3            91             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Richard Schindelar (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      4,500   35.52             0         4,365             4           131             0
 John Young (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,638   36.61             0         4,498             2           138             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253    2.00             0           247             0             6             0


LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Alan R. Henderson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,105   50.71             0         1,072             1            32             0
 Gregory J. Corcoran (REP) .  .  .  .  .      1,014   46.54             0           988             1            25             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60    2.75             0            59             0             1             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 004

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George Zitone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,321   42.86             0         1,259             2            60             0
 Fred Merusi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,242   40.30             0         1,191             0            51             0
 James Le Donne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        422   13.69             0           408             0            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97    3.15             0            97             0             0             0


NEWTON TOWN COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Ludmilla Mecaj (VOT).  .  .  .  .  .  .        788   12.40             0           757             0            31             0
 Margaret Baldini (VOT) .  .  .  .  .  .        970   15.27             0           931             2            37             0
 Scott Lurker (NF )  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517    8.14             0           489             1            27             0
 Thelonius S. Sibblies (NF )  .  .  .  .        776   12.21             0           743             2            31             0
 John-Paul Couce (LTM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,092   17.19             0         1,052             1            39             0
 Helen R. Le Frois (CEP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,054   16.59             0         1,017             0            37             0
 Michelle Teets (CEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,114   17.54             0         1,082             0            32             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42     .66             0            39             0             3             0


OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Nardini (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        809   53.93             0           778             2            29             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Alfonse A. De Meo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        580   38.67             0           557             2            21             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111    7.40             0           107             0             4             0


SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George B. Harper, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .        996   96.61             0           979             1            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35    3.39             0            34             0             1             0


SPARTA TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Joshua Hertzberg (CTC) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,325   30.31             0         6,199             5           121             0
 Christine Quinn (CTC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,942   33.27             0         6,786             6           150             0
 Bill Greenlaw (WFY) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,854   18.47             0         3,785             0            69             0
 Dean Blumetti (WFY) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,627   17.38             0         3,561             0            66             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118     .57             0           114             0             4             0


STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Anthony J. Riccardi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      1,055   32.22             0         1,017             1            37             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Thomas Romano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,168   35.68             0         1,125             3            40             0
 Carmen Pico (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,003   30.64             0           971             3            29             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    1.47             0            47             0             1             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 005

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Eugene Wronko (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,499   93.86             0         1,426             5            68             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98    6.14             0            95             0             3             0


STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Lisa Chammings (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,198   97.00             1         2,159             2            36             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68    3.00             0            68             0             0             0


SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Siobhan Carroll (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        289   18.14             0           273             0            16             0
 Damaris Lira (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        291   18.27             0           277             0            14             0
 Robert Holowach (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        499   31.32             0           464             0            35             0
 Frank Dykstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        495   31.07             0           457             0            38             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    1.19             0            16             0             3             0


SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Nanette Fandino-Diaz (DEM).  .  .  .  .        316   34.76             0           298             0            18             0
 Jake Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        585   64.36             0           539             0            46             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .88             0             7             0             1             0


VERNON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  1
 Andrew Pitsker (PES).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,964   95.93             0         8,684            10           270             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        380    4.07             0           366             1            13             0


WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Victor J. Maglio (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00             0            10             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0


WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jonathan Morris (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,930   95.65             0         4,816             3           111             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224    4.35             0           212             0            12             0


HIGH POINT/FRANKFORD REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Joseph M. Corazza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,418   96.88             0         2,368             2            48             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    3.13             0            77             0             1             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 006

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

HIGH POINT/SUSSEX REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard A. Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        695   95.08             0           641             0            54             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36    4.92             0            35             0             1             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Wayne Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,834   96.47             0         4,717             3           114             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177    3.53             0           170             0             7             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Wayne Murch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,639   96.36             0         1,603             1            35             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62    3.64             0            59             0             3             0


KITTATINNY/HAMPTON REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261  100.00             0           254             0             7             0


KITTATINNY/HAMPTON REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Debra C. Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,952   96.54             0         1,905             1            46             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70    3.46             0            69             0             1             0


KITTATINNY/SANDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert Greene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        987   99.10             0           970             0            17             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .90             0             9             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Katy Cherry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,346   48.72             0         3,269             2            75             0
 Shelley Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,401   49.52             0         3,326             2            73             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121    1.76             0           118             0             3             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Steven E. McHugh, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,525   98.24             0         3,442             2            81             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63    1.76             0            60             0             3             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 007

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Najib Iftikhar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        401   22.44             0           390             0            11             0
 Sherry Fehir  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,373   76.83             0         1,311             5            57             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .73             0            13             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238  100.00             0           234             0             4             0


WALLKILL VLY/HAMBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Virginia Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,358   97.07             0         1,295             1            62             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41    2.93             0            38             0             3             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Debra L. Lukacsko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,846   97.10             0         3,738             1           107             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115    2.90             0           110             0             5             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER BORO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50  100.00             0            50             0             0             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  2
 Robert Koroski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,347   46.60             0         2,302             1            44             0
 Maria Dunbar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,556   50.75             0         2,502             1            53             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133    2.64             0           125             3             5             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Mary Ann Risley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,874   18.16             0         1,839             2            33             0
 Julie Lucente .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,737   16.83             0         1,698             1            38             0
 James McBain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,936   18.76             0         1,903             1            32             0
 Kate Lynn Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,546   14.98             0         1,513             0            33             0
 Allyson Botto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,668   16.17             0         1,633             2            33             0
 Alicia Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,491   14.45             0         1,467             0            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66     .64             0            60             0             6             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Michaela Meinecke-Perez.  .  .  .  .  .      2,387   46.53             0         2,335             3            49             0
 Raymond Castellani III .  .  .  .  .  .      2,367   46.14             0         2,333             3            31             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        376    7.33             0           370             0             6             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 008

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Mary Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,376   49.60             0         2,324             3            49             0
 Andrew Lubchansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,316   48.35             0         2,280             3            33             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98    2.05             0            96             0             2             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Kathleen Clohessey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,752   38.90             0         1,711             1            40             0
 Wayne Bartron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,308   29.04             0         1,287             0            21             0
 Shane Hrbek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,361   30.22             0         1,342             0            19             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83    1.84             0            83             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104  100.00             0           103             0             1             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Jeff Lobb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,398   45.90             0         1,368             1            29             0
 Benjamin Kappler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,285   42.19             0         1,261             0            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363   11.92             0           358             0             5             0


GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Marie S. Bilik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,748   88.15             0         1,687             1            60             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        235   11.85             0           228             0             7             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Robert Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,224   33.54             0         1,174             1            49             0
 David Dreifus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,166   31.95             0         1,124             1            41             0
 Tricia Schels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,208   33.10             0         1,157             1            50             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51    1.40             0            47             0             4             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Brianne Perrotto-Zicarelli.  .  .  .  .      1,314   97.99             0         1,253             1            60             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    2.01             0            25             0             2             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Francis Brunke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,282   92.63             0         1,224             1            57             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102    7.37             0            96             0             6             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 009

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joseph A. Santora, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .      1,847   46.16             0         1,816             0            31             0
 Eleanor Shaffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,830   45.74             0         1,796             0            34             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        324    8.10             0           316             0             8             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Susan Lucarelli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,771   83.26             0         3,660             1           110             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        758   16.74             0           747             0            11             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Sarah Schindelar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,606   72.12             0         5,403             6           197             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,167   27.88             0         2,139             0            28             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Joshua Aikens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,070   88.28             0         1,041             0            29             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   11.72             0           138             0             4             0


LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52  100.00             0            49             0             3             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Barbara J. Holstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,153   34.01             0         1,110             0            43             0
 Lauren Zitone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        604   17.82             0           569             2            33             0
 Denise A. Bogle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,216   35.87             0         1,176             0            40             0
 Charles E. Teufert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        395   11.65             0           377             0            18             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22     .65             0            20             0             2             0


NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Stella Dunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,419   31.98             0         2,331             2            86             0
 Lisa Qarmout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,465   32.59             0         2,372             2            91             0
 Tina Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,398   31.71             0         2,307             2            89             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281    3.72             0           270             2             9             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 010

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Stacy Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        923   33.29             0           893             2            28             0
 Toni L. Corban.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        867   31.27             0           840             2            25             0
 Mary E. Donegan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        906   32.67             0           885             2            19             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77    2.78             0            74             0             3             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON
VOTE FOR  2
 Colleen D. Hewitt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        864   50.35             0           852             0            12             0
 Jo-Ann A. Williamson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        823   47.96             0           814             0             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29    1.69             0            27             0             2             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0


SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Christa Sorensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,980   21.56             0         5,859             4           117             0
 Michael J. McGovern .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,016   25.29             0         6,860             3           153             0
 Robert R. Zywicki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,611   23.83             0         6,476             2           133             0
 Richard Snellings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,101   18.39             0         4,998             0           103             0
 Joanne Hoover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,704    9.75             0         2,653             2            49             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        330    1.19             0           317             1            12             0


SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Vanessa Serrano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,372   96.05             0         8,173             5           194             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        344    3.95             0           338             1             5             0


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Mattia Scharfstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,395   49.70             0         1,348             3            44             0
 Kenia Choquette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,352   48.17             0         1,301             4            47             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60    2.14             0            58             0             2             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Krista Galante.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,708   32.53             1         1,678             1            28             0
 Dennis DeGroat.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,737   33.08             1         1,709             1            26             0
 Danielle LoCascio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,728   32.91             1         1,697             2            28             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    1.49             0            78             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN DATE:11/19/20 04:01 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 011

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL     EMERGENCY

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  3
 Robert J. Heiden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,335   17.69             0         2,285             3            47             0
 Cassandra Jinks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,170   16.44             0         2,122             1            47             0
 Nicholas D'Agostino .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,442   26.08             0         3,375             1            66             0
 Courtney de Waal Malefyt  .  .  .  .  .      2,552   19.34             0         2,507             1            44             0
 Kristen Cooper-Trinidad.  .  .  .  .  .      2,460   18.64             0         2,408             0            52             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239    1.81             0           229             1             9             0


VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Martin M. O'Donnell .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,337   24.13             0         6,145             3           189             0
 Adina Leuthner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,593   25.11             0         6,401             7           185             0
 Michael Peek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,487   17.09             0         4,383             7            97             0
 Justin Annunziata.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,506   32.39             0         8,263            11           232             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        337    1.28             0           329             1             7             0


AMENDMENT TO LEGALIZE MARIJUANA
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57,583   66.38             1        55,722            59         1,801             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,158   33.62             0        28,540            13           605             0


AMENDMENT FOR PROPERTY TAX DEDUCTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65,155   75.97             1        63,136            65         1,953             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,614   24.03             0        20,189             6           419             0


AMENDMENT TO CHANGE LEGISLATIVE REDISTRICTING SCHEDULE
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43,358   52.77             0        42,015            41         1,302             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,809   47.23             1        37,839            27           942             0


FREDON TWP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,606   76.55             0         1,573             1            32             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        492   23.45             0           481             1            10             0


LAFAYETTE TWP QUESTION #1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        866   58.16             0           843             1            22             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        623   41.84             0           608             0            15             0


LAFAYETTE TWP QUESTION #2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        974   66.58             0           959             1            14             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        489   33.42             0           466             0            23             0